Suffolk County  »  11788  »  Route 347  »  602 Route 347

602 Route 347, Hauppauge, NY 11788 Property Information

602 Route 347, Hauppauge, NY 11788 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

602 Route 347, Hauppauge, NY 11788
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 602 Route 347, Hauppauge
Zip code 11788
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 132-3-3.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 602 Route 347, Hauppauge

Current property tax $74,031

Lot & Building Information for 602 Route 347, Hauppauge

Building sqft 11,588
Building class Store
Acreage 2.14

Other Property Data for 602 Route 347, Hauppauge

• • Improvements for 602 Route 347, Hauppauge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 602 Route 347, Hauppauge

How many square feet does 602 Route 347, Hauppauge, NY 11788 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 602 Route 347, Hauppauge, NY 11788 has a total of 11,588 square feet.

What is the market value of 602 Route 347, Hauppauge, NY 11788?

The current market value is $3,381,250.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 602 Route 347, Hauppauge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 602 Route 347, Hauppauge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 602 Route 347, Hauppauge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/23/1997 - D
11/14/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 602 Route 347, Hauppauge

Access detailed property tax data for 602 Route 347, Hauppauge, NY 11788. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $69,688
Current property tax $74,031
Market value $3,381,250
Assessed value $27,050

Assessment History for 602 Route 347, Hauppauge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 602 Route 347, Hauppauge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $3,145,349 $27,050 2469.867 $66,810 +16.07%
2023-2024 $3,109,195 $27,050 2127.961 $57,561 +2.50%
2022-2023 $3,864,286 $27,050 2076.086 $56,158 -11.46%
2021-2022 $2,415,179 $27,050 2344.675 $63,423 +1.58%
2020-2021 $2,352,174 $27,050 2308.127 $62,435 -0.14%

Permits for 602 Route 347, Hauppauge

The complete history of permits filed for 602 Route 347, Hauppauge, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/09/2025
05/23/2025
04/07/2025
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 602 Route 347, Hauppauge with a free account.
Sign up

Smithtown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
9.4% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,374
Median age 42.7
Average household income $182,104
Family households 78.8%
Occupied housing units 5,613
Owner occupied units 83.2%
Average number of people per household 3.07
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $656,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $649,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 602 Route 347, Hauppauge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)