Suffolk County  »  11787  »  Nesconset Hwy  »  610 Nesconset Hwy

610 Nesconset Highway, Smithtown, NY 11787 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

610 Nesconset Highway, Smithtown, NY 11787
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 610 Nesconset Highway, Smithtown
Zip code 11787
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 132-3-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 610 Nesconset Highway, Smithtown

Sale date 07/13/1999
Sale price $950,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $87,331

Lot & Building Information for 610 Nesconset Highway, Smithtown

Building sqft 14,523
Building class Store
Acreage 4.01

Other Property Data for 610 Nesconset Highway, Smithtown

• • Improvements for 610 Nesconset Highway, Smithtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 610 Nesconset Highway, Smithtown

How many sq. ft. does 610 Nesconset Highway, Smithtown, NY 11787 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 610 Nesconset Highway, Smithtown, NY 11787 has a total of 14,523 square feet and a current price per square foot of $65.

What is the market value of 610 Nesconset Highway, Smithtown, NY 11787?

The current market value is $4,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 610 Nesconset Highway, Smithtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 610 Nesconset Highway, Smithtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/13/1999 $950,000

Title Documents for 610 Nesconset Highway, Smithtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/13/1999 - D
07/30/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 610 Nesconset Highway, Smithtown

Access detailed property tax data for 610 Nesconset Highway, Smithtown, NY 11787. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $82,441
Current property tax $87,331
Market value $4,000,000
Assessed value $32,000

Assessment History for 610 Nesconset Highway, Smithtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 610 Nesconset Highway, Smithtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $3,604,651 $31,000 2469.867 $76,566 +16.07%
2023-2024 $3,563,218 $31,000 2127.961 $65,967 +2.50%
2022-2023 $4,428,571 $31,000 2076.086 $64,359 -11.46%
2021-2022 $2,767,857 $31,000 2344.675 $72,685 +1.58%
2020-2021 $2,695,652 $31,000 2308.127 $71,552 -0.14%

Permits for 610 Nesconset Highway, Smithtown

The complete history of permits filed for 610 Nesconset Highway, Smithtown, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Smithtown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
9.4% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,499
Median age 46.3
Average household income $172,128
Family households 74.7%
Occupied housing units 11,857
Owner occupied units 87.3%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $682,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $676,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 610 Nesconset Highway, Smithtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 610 Nesconset Highway, Smithtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 610 Nesconset Highway, Smithtown

Here are the neighbors for 610 Nesconset Highway, Smithtown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
195 MT Pleasant Rd, Smithtown 03/18/2025
15 Brilner Dr, Smithtown 1,268 02/13/2004 $329,000
217 MT Pleasant Rd, Smithtown 06/11/2015
4 Sandalwood Dr, Smithtown 1,076 09/29/1999 $190,000
19 Brilner Dr, Smithtown 03/23/2011 $359,000
221 MT Pleasant Rd, Smithtown 05/27/2025 $877,500
17 Brilner Dr, Smithtown 1,848 12/17/2024 $10
187 MT Pleasant Rd, Hauppauge 01/11/2021
52 Brilner Dr, Smithtown 1,973 12/08/2010 $237,195
11 Brilner Dr, Smithtown 07/12/2022 $635,000
21 Brilner Dr, Smithtown 1,268 03/05/2018 $425,000
203 MT Pleasant Rd, Smithtown 1,304
23 Brilner Dr, Smithtown 1,522 04/21/2021 $480,000