Suffolk County  »  11767  »  Westminster CT  »  10 Westminster CT

10 Westminster Court, Nesconset, NY 11767 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Westminster Court, Nesconset, NY 11767
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Westminster Court, Nesconset
Zip code 11767
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 138-1-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Westminster Court, Nesconset

Sale date 07/02/2012
Sale price $357,600
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,424

Lot & Building Information for 10 Westminster Court, Nesconset

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.35

Other Property Data for 10 Westminster Court, Nesconset

• • Improvements for 10 Westminster Court, Nesconset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Westminster Court, Nesconset

What is the assessed value of 10 Westminster Court, Nesconset, NY 11767 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,425, the tax amount paid for 10 Westminster Court, Nesconset, NY 11767 is $13,976.

When was 10 Westminster Court, Nesconset, NY 11767 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Westminster Court, Nesconset, NY 11767 was last sold in 07/02/2012 for $357,600.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Westminster Court, Nesconset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Westminster Court, Nesconset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/02/2012 $357,600
11/02/2005 $465,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Westminster Court, Nesconset with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10 Westminster Court, Nesconset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/02/2012 - D
08/17/2012 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
11/02/2005 - D
11/21/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Westminster Court, Nesconset

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Westminster Court, Nesconset, NY 11767. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $13,976
Current property tax $12,424
Market value $678,125
Assessed value $5,425

Assessment History for 10 Westminster Court, Nesconset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Westminster Court, Nesconset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $630,814 $5,425 2469.867 $13,399 +16.07%
2023-2024 $623,563 $5,425 2127.961 $11,544 +8.50%
2022-2023 $732,142 $5,125 2076.086 $10,640 -11.46%
2021-2022 $457,589 $5,125 2344.675 $12,016 +1.58%
2020-2021 $445,652 $5,125 2308.127 $11,829 -0.14%

Permits for 10 Westminster Court, Nesconset

The complete history of permits filed for 10 Westminster Court, Nesconset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Smithtown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
9.4% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Westminster Court, Nesconset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Westminster Court, Nesconset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tackan Elementary School 7 Public K-5 499 0.80
St Patrick Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 463 1.31