Suffolk County  »  11787  »  Route 111  »  363 Route 111

363 Route 111, Smithtown, NY 11787 Property Information

363 Route 111, Smithtown, NY 11787 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

363 Route 111, Smithtown, NY 11787
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 363 Route 111, Smithtown
Zip code 11787
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 158-1-1.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 363 Route 111, Smithtown

Sale date 08/14/2017
Sale price $4,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $73,281

Lot & Building Information for 363 Route 111, Smithtown

Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 1.7

Other Property Data for 363 Route 111, Smithtown

• • Improvements for 363 Route 111, Smithtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 363 Route 111, Smithtown

What is the market value of 363 Route 111, Smithtown, NY 11787?

The current market value is $3,197,675.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 117 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 4 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 363 Route 111, Smithtown

No photo available
363 Route 111
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 01/19/2026
Last updated 04/30/2026
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#97 Medical Office $26/Sqft/Year 1,050 Vincent Piazza
#102 Medical Office $26/Sqft/Year 1,800 Vincent Piazza
#LL4 Office $24/Sqft/Year 550 Vincent Piazza
#LL2 Office $32/Sqft/Year 300 Vincent Piazza
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
363 Route 111
363 Route 111, Smithtown
Property Office
Availability 4 Spaces listed / 3700 Sqft
Price $24-$32/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 363 Route 111, Smithtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 363 Route 111, Smithtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/14/2017 $4,200,000
05/06/2005 $2,300,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 363 Route 111, Smithtown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 363 Route 111, Smithtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/14/2017 - D
09/01/2017 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
05/06/2005 - D
07/25/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 363 Route 111, Smithtown

Access detailed property tax data for 363 Route 111, Smithtown, NY 11787. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $68,867
Current property tax $73,281
Market value $3,197,675
Assessed value $27,500

Assessment History for 363 Route 111, Smithtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 363 Route 111, Smithtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $3,197,675 $27,500 2330.272 $64,082 +16.44%
2023-2024 $3,160,919 $27,500 2001.196 $55,033 +1.28%
2022-2023 $3,928,572 $27,500 1975.954 $54,339 -13.51%
2021-2022 $2,455,358 $27,500 2284.624 $62,827 +32.65%
2020-2021 $2,391,304 $27,500 1722.291 $47,363 -25.92%

Permits for 363 Route 111, Smithtown

The complete history of permits filed for 363 Route 111, Smithtown, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Smithtown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
9.4% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,499
Median age 46.3
Average household income $172,128
Family households 74.7%
Occupied housing units 11,857
Owner occupied units 87.3%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $682,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $676,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 363 Route 111, Smithtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 363 Route 111, Smithtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 363 Route 111, Smithtown

Here are the neighbors for 363 Route 111, Smithtown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
373 Route 111, Smithtown 15,000 06/15/2007 $2,900,000
11 Wood Ln, Smithtown 1,622 09/08/2015 $370,000
585 Townline Rd, Hauppauge 1,086 08/16/2016
504 Route 111, Smithtown 03/15/1998
19 Estate Rd, Smithtown 1,516 07/20/2017 $438,000
21 Estate Rd, Smithtown 12/20/2024 $705,000
25 Estate Rd, Smithtown 2,016 04/04/2018
595 Town Line Rd, Smithtown 1,954 08/01/1994 $286
555 Route 111, Hauppauge 15,011 10/11/1994 $175,000,000
17 Wood Ln, Smithtown 1,861 09/03/2015 $365,000
19 Wood Ln, Smithtown 1,160 03/09/2000 $160,000
5 Estate Rd, Smithtown 1,544 04/15/2019 $484,000
9 Wood Ln, Smithtown 1,544 11/16/2001 $325,000