Suffolk County  »  11787  »  Route 111  »  373 Route 111

373 Route 111, Smithtown, NY 11787 Property Information

373 Route 111, Smithtown, NY 11787 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

373 Route 111, Smithtown, NY 11787
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 373 Route 111, Smithtown
Zip code 11787
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 158-1-1.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 373 Route 111, Smithtown

Sale date 06/15/2007
Sale price $2,900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $79,943

Lot & Building Information for 373 Route 111, Smithtown

Building sqft 15,000
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 1.1
Year built 1986
Stories 2

Other Property Data for 373 Route 111, Smithtown

• • Improvements for 373 Route 111, Smithtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 373 Route 111, Smithtown

How many sq. ft. does 373 Route 111, Smithtown, NY 11787 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 373 Route 111, Smithtown, NY 11787 has a total of 15,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $193.

What is the year built & the current market value of 373 Route 111, Smithtown, NY 11787?

373 Route 111, Smithtown, NY 11787 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,488,372.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 373 Route 111, Smithtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 373 Route 111, Smithtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/15/2007 $2,900,000

Title Documents for 373 Route 111, Smithtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/15/2007 - D
07/03/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 373 Route 111, Smithtown

Access detailed property tax data for 373 Route 111, Smithtown, NY 11787. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $75,127
Current property tax $79,943
Market value $3,488,372
Assessed value $30,000

Assessment History for 373 Route 111, Smithtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 373 Route 111, Smithtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $3,488,372 $30,000 2330.272 $69,908 +16.44%
2023-2024 $3,448,276 $30,000 2001.196 $60,036 +1.28%
2022-2023 $4,285,714 $30,000 1975.954 $59,279 -13.51%
2021-2022 $2,678,571 $30,000 2284.624 $68,539 +32.65%
2020-2021 $2,608,696 $30,000 1722.291 $51,669 -25.92%

Permits for 373 Route 111, Smithtown

The complete history of permits filed for 373 Route 111, Smithtown, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Smithtown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
9.4% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,499
Median age 46.3
Average household income $172,128
Family households 74.7%
Occupied housing units 11,857
Owner occupied units 87.3%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $682,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $676,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 373 Route 111, Smithtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 373 Route 111, Smithtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 373 Route 111, Smithtown

Here are the neighbors for 373 Route 111, Smithtown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Wood Ln, Smithtown 1,622 09/08/2015 $370,000
585 Townline Rd, Hauppauge 1,086 08/16/2016
504 Route 111, Smithtown 03/15/1998
19 Estate Rd, Smithtown 1,516 07/20/2017 $438,000
21 Estate Rd, Smithtown 12/20/2024 $705,000
25 Estate Rd, Smithtown 2,016 04/04/2018
595 Town Line Rd, Smithtown 1,954 08/01/1994 $286
555 Route 111, Hauppauge 15,011 10/11/1994 $175,000,000
17 Wood Ln, Smithtown 1,861 09/03/2015 $365,000
19 Wood Ln, Smithtown 1,160 03/09/2000 $160,000
5 Estate Rd, Smithtown 1,544 04/15/2019 $484,000
9 Wood Ln, Smithtown 1,544 11/16/2001 $325,000
27 Estate Rd, Smithtown 2,188 02/03/2017 $470,000