Suffolk County  »  11787  »  Terry Rd  »  335 Terry Rd

335 Terry Road, Smithtown, NY 11787 Property Information

335 Terry Road, Smithtown, NY 11787 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

335 Terry Road, Smithtown, NY 11787
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 335 Terry Road, Smithtown
Zip code 11787
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 163-3-5.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 335 Terry Road, Smithtown

Current property tax $22,059

Lot & Building Information for 335 Terry Road, Smithtown

Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.67

Other Property Data for 335 Terry Road, Smithtown

• • Improvements for 335 Terry Road, Smithtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 335 Terry Road, Smithtown

What is the market value of 335 Terry Road, Smithtown, NY 11787?

The current market value is $1,007,500.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 335 Terry Road, Smithtown

No photo available
335 Terry Rd
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 04/24/2026
Last updated 05/05/2026
Lot size 0.67 SF
View Listing

Brokers

Juliana Chiarelli
Marissa Cosentino
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Full Building Freestanding Listing price not available 3,300 Juliana Chiarelli
Marissa Cosentino
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
335 Terry Rd
335 Terry Road, Smithtown
Property Freestanding
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 3300 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 335 Terry Road, Smithtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 335 Terry Road, Smithtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 335 Terry Road, Smithtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/27/2024 - D
03/25/2024 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 335 Terry Road, Smithtown

Access detailed property tax data for 335 Terry Road, Smithtown, NY 11787. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $20,765
Current property tax $22,059
Market value $1,007,500
Assessed value $8,060

Assessment History for 335 Terry Road, Smithtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 335 Terry Road, Smithtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $937,210 $8,060 2469.867 $19,907 +16.07%
2023-2024 $926,437 $8,060 2127.961 $17,151 +2.50%
2022-2023 $1,151,429 $8,060 2076.086 $16,733 -11.46%
2021-2022 $719,643 $8,060 2344.675 $18,898 +1.58%
2020-2021 $700,870 $8,060 2308.127 $18,604 -0.14%

Permits for 335 Terry Road, Smithtown

The complete history of permits filed for 335 Terry Road, Smithtown, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Smithtown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
9.4% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,499
Median age 46.3
Average household income $172,128
Family households 74.7%
Occupied housing units 11,857
Owner occupied units 87.3%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $682,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $676,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 335 Terry Road, Smithtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 335 Terry Road, Smithtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 335 Terry Road, Smithtown

Here are the neighbors for 335 Terry Road, Smithtown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Hayes St, Nesconset 2,262 06/14/2021
8 Hayes St, Nesconset 2,600 09/23/2025 $865,000
22 Washington Ave, Smithtown 01/01/2001
3 Harding St, Smithtown 2,041 07/26/2024 $975,000
9 Harding St, Smithtown 07/28/1995
4 Arthur Pl, Smithtown 02/22/2024 $830,000
7 Harding St, Smithtown 2,183 09/29/2021 $630,000
23 Hayes St, Nesconset 1,792 08/17/2017
18 Harding St, Smithtown
16 Washington Ave, Smithtown 2,080 03/19/1996 $189,500
5 Harding St, Smithtown 1,705 05/20/2025
28 Chester St, Smithtown 2,151 09/27/2023 $625,000
9 Chester St, Hauppauge 2,041 10/30/2019
14 Washington Ave, Smithtown 1,538 06/28/2007 $350,000