Suffolk County  »  11725  »  Moreland Rd  »  360 Moreland Rd

360 Moreland Road, Commack, NY 11725 Property Information

360 Moreland Road, Commack, NY 11725 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

360 Moreland Road, Commack, NY 11725
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 360 Moreland Road, Commack
Zip code 11725
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 180-2-2.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 360 Moreland Road, Commack

Sale date 09/25/2013
Sale price $13,750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 360 Moreland Road, Commack

Building sqft 182,000
Building class Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440)
Acreage 11.3
Year built 1985
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 360 Moreland Road, Commack

• • Improvements for 360 Moreland Road, Commack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 360 Moreland Road, Commack

How many sq. ft. does 360 Moreland Road, Commack, NY 11725 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440) located at 360 Moreland Road, Commack, NY 11725 has a total of 182,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $75.

What is the year built & the current market value of 360 Moreland Road, Commack, NY 11725?

360 Moreland Road, Commack, NY 11725 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $20,990,697.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 360 Moreland Road, Commack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 360 Moreland Road, Commack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/25/2013 $13,750,000
10/09/2003 $18,400,000
10/09/2003 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 360 Moreland Road, Commack with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 360 Moreland Road, Commack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/25/2013 - D
10/17/2013 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
10/09/2003 - D
08/03/2004 - R
Deed
10/09/2003 - D
08/03/2004 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 360 Moreland Road, Commack

Access detailed property tax data for 360 Moreland Road, Commack, NY 11725. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $464,861
Current property tax $0
Market value $20,990,697
Assessed value $180,520

Assessment History for 360 Moreland Road, Commack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 360 Moreland Road, Commack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $20,990,697 $180,520 2484.041 $448,419 +11.55%
2023-2024 $20,749,426 $180,520 2226.929 $402,005 -7.72%
2022-2023 $27,217,143 $190,520 2286.673 $435,657 -9.49%
2021-2022 $17,010,715 $190,520 2526.564 $481,361 +1.86%
2020-2021 $16,566,957 $190,520 2480.354 $472,557 -0.19%

Permits for 360 Moreland Road, Commack

The complete history of permits filed for 360 Moreland Road, Commack, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/04/2026
07/15/2025
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 360 Moreland Road, Commack with a free account.
Sign up

Smithtown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
9.4% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,073
Median age 41.6
Average household income $203,137
Family households 84.2%
Occupied housing units 9,230
Owner occupied units 92.6%
Average number of people per household 3.05
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $688,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $635,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 360 Moreland Road, Commack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)