Suffolk County  »  11725  »  Mall Dr  »  65 Mall Dr

65 Mall Drive, Commack, NY 11725 Property Information

65 Mall Drive, Commack, NY 11725 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

65 Mall Drive, Commack, NY 11725
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 65 Mall Drive, Commack
Zip code 11725
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 180-1-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 65 Mall Drive, Commack

Sale date 02/01/2010
Sale price $3,025,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $82,138

Lot & Building Information for 65 Mall Drive, Commack

Building sqft 23,670
Building class Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440)
Acreage 1.74
Year built 1970
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 65 Mall Drive, Commack

• • Improvements for 65 Mall Drive, Commack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 65 Mall Drive, Commack

How many sq. ft. does 65 Mall Drive, Commack, NY 11725 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440) located at 65 Mall Drive, Commack, NY 11725 has a total of 23,670 square feet and a current price per square foot of $127.

What is the year built & the current market value of 65 Mall Drive, Commack, NY 11725?

65 Mall Drive, Commack, NY 11725 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,498,721.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 65 Mall Drive, Commack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 65 Mall Drive, Commack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/01/2010 $3,025,000
07/21/2006 $2,625,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 65 Mall Drive, Commack with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 65 Mall Drive, Commack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/01/2010 - D
02/17/2010 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
07/21/2006 - D
08/03/2006 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 65 Mall Drive, Commack

Access detailed property tax data for 65 Mall Drive, Commack, NY 11725. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $77,483
Current property tax $82,138
Market value $3,498,721
Assessed value $30,089

Assessment History for 65 Mall Drive, Commack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 65 Mall Drive, Commack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $3,498,721 $30,089 2484.041 $74,742 +11.55%
2023-2024 $3,458,506 $30,089 2226.929 $67,006 -2.61%
2022-2023 $4,298,428 $30,089 2286.673 $68,804 -9.49%
2021-2022 $2,686,518 $30,089 2526.564 $76,022 +1.86%
2020-2021 $2,616,435 $30,089 2480.354 $74,631 -0.19%

Permits for 65 Mall Drive, Commack

The complete history of permits filed for 65 Mall Drive, Commack, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/14/2025
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 65 Mall Drive, Commack with a free account.
Sign up

Smithtown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
9.4% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,073
Median age 41.6
Average household income $203,137
Family households 84.2%
Occupied housing units 9,230
Owner occupied units 92.6%
Average number of people per household 3.05
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $688,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $635,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 65 Mall Drive, Commack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)