Suffolk County  »  11788  »  Marcus Blvd  »  210 Marcus Blvd

210 Marcus Boulevard, Hauppauge, NY 11788 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

210 Marcus Boulevard, Hauppauge, NY 11788
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 210 Marcus Boulevard, Hauppauge
Zip code 11788
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 182-1-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 210 Marcus Boulevard, Hauppauge

Sale date 09/15/2022
Sale price $3,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $41

Lot & Building Information for 210 Marcus Boulevard, Hauppauge

Building sqft 15,500
Building class Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440)
Acreage 1.12

Other Property Data for 210 Marcus Boulevard, Hauppauge

• • Improvements for 210 Marcus Boulevard, Hauppauge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 210 Marcus Boulevard, Hauppauge

How many sq. ft. does 210 Marcus Boulevard, Hauppauge, NY 11788 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440) located at 210 Marcus Boulevard, Hauppauge, NY 11788 has a total of 15,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $209.

What is the market value of 210 Marcus Boulevard, Hauppauge, NY 11788?

The current market value is $2,595,349.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 210 Marcus Boulevard, Hauppauge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 210 Marcus Boulevard, Hauppauge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/15/2022 $3,250,000
08/13/2019 $2,300,000
08/14/1998 $970,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 210 Marcus Boulevard, Hauppauge with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 210 Marcus Boulevard, Hauppauge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/15/2022 - D
11/15/2022 - R
Deed
08/13/2019 - D
09/16/2019 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
08/14/1998 - D
08/25/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 210 Marcus Boulevard, Hauppauge

Access detailed property tax data for 210 Marcus Boulevard, Hauppauge, NY 11788. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $55,895
Current property tax $41
Market value $2,595,349
Assessed value $22,320

Assessment History for 210 Marcus Boulevard, Hauppauge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 210 Marcus Boulevard, Hauppauge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $2,595,349 $22,320 2330.272 $52,012 +16.44%
2023-2024 $2,565,517 $22,320 2001.196 $44,667 +1.28%
2022-2023 $3,188,571 $22,320 1975.954 $44,103 -3.48%
2021-2022 $1,785,715 $20,000 2284.624 $45,692 +32.65%
2020-2021 $1,739,130 $20,000 1722.291 $34,446 -25.92%

Permits for 210 Marcus Boulevard, Hauppauge

The complete history of permits filed for 210 Marcus Boulevard, Hauppauge, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Smithtown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
9.4% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,374
Median age 42.7
Average household income $182,104
Family households 78.8%
Occupied housing units 5,613
Owner occupied units 83.2%
Average number of people per household 3.07
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $656,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $649,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 210 Marcus Boulevard, Hauppauge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 210 Marcus Boulevard, Hauppauge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.