Suffolk County  »  11788  »  Adams Ave  »  60 Adams Ave

LINCS Building - 60 Adams Avenue, Hauppauge, NY 11788 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

LINCS Building - 60 Adams Avenue, Hauppauge, NY 11788
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 Adams Avenue, Hauppauge
Zip code 11788
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 182-1-10.12

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Adams Avenue, Hauppauge

Sale date 02/27/2019
Sale price $4,550,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 60 Adams Avenue, Hauppauge

Building sqft 30,000
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 2.4
Year built 2002
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 60 Adams Avenue, Hauppauge

• • Improvements for 60 Adams Avenue, Hauppauge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60 Adams Avenue, Hauppauge

How many sq. ft. does LINCS Building - 60 Adams Avenue, Hauppauge, NY 11788 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at LINCS Building - 60 Adams Avenue, Hauppauge, NY 11788 has a total of 30,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $151.

What is the year built & the current market value of LINCS Building - 60 Adams Avenue, Hauppauge, NY 11788?

LINCS Building - 60 Adams Avenue, Hauppauge, NY 11788 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,646,512.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 6 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60 Adams Avenue, Hauppauge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Adams Avenue, Hauppauge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/27/2019 $4,550,000
02/11/2004 $1
02/10/2004 $3,020,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 60 Adams Avenue, Hauppauge with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 60 Adams Avenue, Hauppauge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/27/2019 - D
02/28/2019 - R
Deed
02/11/2004 - D
03/25/2004 - R
Deed
02/10/2004 - D
03/25/2004 - R
Deed
04/24/2002 - D
05/21/2002 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 60 Adams Avenue, Hauppauge

Access detailed property tax data for LINCS Building - LINCS Building - 60 Adams Avenue, Hauppauge, NY 11788. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $102,902
Current property tax $0
Market value $4,646,512
Assessed value $39,960

Assessment History for 60 Adams Avenue, Hauppauge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Adams Avenue, Hauppauge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $4,646,512 $39,960 2484.041 $99,262 +11.55%
2023-2024 $4,593,104 $39,960 2226.929 $88,988 -2.61%
2022-2023 $5,708,572 $39,960 2286.673 $91,375 -9.49%
2021-2022 $3,567,857 $39,960 2526.564 $100,961 +1.86%
2020-2021 $3,474,783 $39,960 2480.354 $99,115 -0.19%

Permits for 60 Adams Avenue, Hauppauge

The complete history of permits filed for 60 Adams Avenue, Hauppauge, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Smithtown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
9.4% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,374
Median age 42.7
Average household income $182,104
Family households 78.8%
Occupied housing units 5,613
Owner occupied units 83.2%
Average number of people per household 3.07
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $656,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $649,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 Adams Avenue, Hauppauge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 Adams Avenue, Hauppauge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.