Suffolk County  »  11959  »  Dune Rd  »  115 Dune Rd

115 Dune Road, Quogue, NY 11959 Property Information

115 Dune Road, Quogue, NY 11959 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

115 Dune Road, Quogue, NY 11959
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 115 Dune Road, Quogue
Zip code 11959
County Suffolk
Municipality Southampton
Parcel ID 15-1-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 115 Dune Road, Quogue

Sale date 05/09/2016
Sale price $1,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,693

Lot & Building Information for 115 Dune Road, Quogue

Building sqft 2,816
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.86
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 115 Dune Road, Quogue

• • Improvements for 115 Dune Road, Quogue , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 115 Dune Road, Quogue

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 115 Dune Road, Quogue, NY 11959?

115 Dune Road, Quogue, NY 11959 was built in 2002 and has a total of 2,816 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 115 Dune Road, Quogue, NY 11959 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,477,100, the tax amount paid for 115 Dune Road, Quogue, NY 11959 is $16,692.

When was 115 Dune Road, Quogue, NY 11959 last sold?

115 Dune Road, Quogue, NY 11959 was last sold in 06/30/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 115 Dune Road, Quogue

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 Dune Road, Quogue, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/09/2016 $1,900,000

Title Documents for 115 Dune Road, Quogue

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/30/2023 - R Deed
05/09/2016 - D
06/09/2016 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
04/20/2009 - D
04/20/2009 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 115 Dune Road, Quogue

Access detailed property tax data for 115 Dune Road, Quogue, NY 11959. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,693
Market value $7,106,508
Assessed value $4,477,100

Assessment History for 115 Dune Road, Quogue

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115 Dune Road, Quogue, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $7,106,508 $4,477,100 3.5592 $15,935 +2.41%
2023-2024 $6,441,870 $4,477,100 3.4753 $15,559 +2.21%
2022-2023 $5,667,215 $4,477,100 3.4 $15,222 +4.61%
2021-2022 $4,456,400 $4,456,400 3.2654 $14,552 +3.59%
2020-2021 $4,456,400 $4,456,400 3.1523 $14,048 -0.11%

Permits for 115 Dune Road, Quogue

The complete history of permits filed for 115 Dune Road, Quogue, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 115 Dune Road, Quogue, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 115 Dune Road, Quogue to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Quogue Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-6 84 0.90
Quogue Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-6 84 0.90
East Quogue School 4 Public K-6 355 2.45
Westhampton Beach Elementary School 7 Public K-5 356 3.20
Remsenburg Speonk Elementary School 4 Public K-6 122 5.31

Nearest middle schools

Westhampton Middle School 6 Public 6-8 434 3.05
Hampton Bays Middle School 5 Public 5-8 597 5.60
East End Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-9 0 8.75
East Moriches School 6 Public 5-8 309 8.89
St Isidore School NR Private PK-8 133 9.04

Nearest high schools

Westhampton Beach Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 964 3.05
Hampton Bays Secondary School 6 Public PK, 9-12 769 6.26
Riverhead Senior High School 3 Public 9-12 2,001 9.21
Bishop Mcgann-Mercy Diocesan High School NR Private 7-12 481 9.66
Leonard E Burket Christian School NR Private PK-12 77 9.93

Neighbors for 115 Dune Road, Quogue

Here are the neighbors for 115 Dune Road, Quogue.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Niamogue Ln, Quogue 2,260 11/02/2020
105 Dune Rd, Quogue 2,709 10/30/2022
101 Dune Rd, Quogue 2,401 04/24/1997 $595,000
91 Dune Rd, Quogue 3,205 10/26/2021 $2,866,666
30 Beach Ln, Quogue 3,525 11/21/2008 $2,150,000
113 Dune Rd, Quogue 02/05/2019
38 Beach Ln, Quogue 5,201 08/20/2024
95 Dune Rd, Quogue 10/26/2021 $2,866,667
20 Beach Ln, Quogue 5,101 12/30/1994
99 Dune Rd, Quogue
97 Dune Rd, Quogue 4,186 05/24/2001
40 Dune Rd, Westhampton Beach 4,119 04/26/2007 $6,100,000
86 Dune Rd, Westhampton Beach 4,962 12/09/2021 $8,200,000
18 Beach Ln, Quogue 5,302 08/20/1997 $1,100,000
6 Niamogue Ln, Quogue 5,709 12/06/2012 $1,375,000
111 Dune Rd, Quogue 6,678 02/05/2019
107 Dune Rd, Quogue 3,059 04/29/1996 $700,000
93 Dune Rd, Quogue 2,070 10/26/2021 $2,886,666
88 Dune Rd, Westhampton Beach 3,032 05/04/2017 $3,500,000
34 Quantuck Ln, Quogue 2,710 03/19/2019