Suffolk County  »  11746  »  Concord St  »  241 Concord St

241 Concord Street, Huntington Station, NY 11746 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

241 Concord Street, Huntington Station, NY 11746
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 241 Concord Street, Huntington Station
Zip code 11746
County Suffolk
Municipality Southampton
Parcel ID 145-3-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 241 Concord Street, Huntington Station

Sale date 04/07/2006
Sale price $20,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 241 Concord Street, Huntington Station

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.09

Other Property Data for 241 Concord Street, Huntington Station

• • Improvements for 241 Concord Street, Huntington Station , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 241 Concord Street, Huntington Station

What is the market value of 241 Concord Street, Huntington Station, NY 11746?

The current market value is $56,508.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 241 Concord Street, Huntington Station

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 241 Concord Street, Huntington Station, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/07/2006 $20,000

Title Documents for 241 Concord Street, Huntington Station

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/14/2008 - D
08/14/2008 - R
Deed
04/07/2006 - D
04/21/2006 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 241 Concord Street, Huntington Station

Access detailed property tax data for 241 Concord Street, Huntington Station, NY 11746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $569
Current property tax $0
Market value $56,508
Assessed value $35,600

Assessment History for 241 Concord Street, Huntington Station

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 241 Concord Street, Huntington Station, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $56,508 $35,600 15.971 $569 +2.84%
2023-2024 $51,223 $35,600 15.5294 $553 +3.60%
2022-2023 $45,063 $35,600 14.9902 $534 +5.53%
2021-2022 $35,600 $35,600 14.2041 $506 -1.35%
2020-2021 $35,600 $35,600 14.399 $513 +0.16%

Permits for 241 Concord Street, Huntington Station

The complete history of permits filed for 241 Concord Street, Huntington Station, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Southampton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,729,750
52.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$870
16.3% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Southampton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Southampton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 241 Concord Street, Huntington Station, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 241 Concord Street, Huntington Station to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Phillips Avenue School 1 Public K-4 578 1.42