Suffolk County  »  11941  »  Main St  »  376 Main St

376 Main Street, Eastport, NY 11941 Property Information

376 Main Street, Eastport, NY 11941 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

376 Main Street, Eastport, NY 11941
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 376 Main Street, Eastport
Zip code 11941
County Suffolk
Municipality Southampton
Parcel ID 349-2-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 376 Main Street, Eastport

Sale date 01/27/2022
Sale price $575,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,287

Lot & Building Information for 376 Main Street, Eastport

Building sqft 2,475
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.72
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 376 Main Street, Eastport

• • Improvements for 376 Main Street, Eastport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 376 Main Street, Eastport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 376 Main Street, Eastport, NY 11941?

376 Main Street, Eastport, NY 11941 was built in 1988 and has a total of 2,475 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 376 Main Street, Eastport, NY 11941 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $339,700, the tax amount paid for 376 Main Street, Eastport, NY 11941 is $9,286.

When was 376 Main Street, Eastport, NY 11941 last sold and what was the last sale price?

376 Main Street, Eastport, NY 11941 was last sold in 01/27/2022 for $575,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 376 Main Street, Eastport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 376 Main Street, Eastport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/27/2022 $575,000
09/02/2015 $300,000
11/05/2007 $367,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 376 Main Street, Eastport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 376 Main Street, Eastport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/27/2022 - D
06/23/2022 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
09/12/2016 - D
09/12/2016 - R
Deed
09/02/2015 - D
10/01/2015 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
11/05/2007 - D
12/04/2007 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
06/04/1998 - D
06/04/1998 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 376 Main Street, Eastport

Access detailed property tax data for 376 Main Street, Eastport, NY 11941. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,287
Market value $539,207
Assessed value $339,700

Assessment History for 376 Main Street, Eastport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 376 Main Street, Eastport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $539,207 $339,700 28.8431 $9,798 +11.73%
2023-2024 $490,072 $340,600 25.7457 $8,769 +5.07%
2022-2023 $431,139 $340,600 24.5033 $8,346 +1.15%
2021-2022 $340,600 $340,600 24.2252 $8,251 -1.23%
2020-2021 $340,600 $340,600 24.5271 $8,354 +10.67%

Permits for 376 Main Street, Eastport

The complete history of permits filed for 376 Main Street, Eastport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Southampton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,729,750
52.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$870
16.3% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Southampton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Southampton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 376 Main Street, Eastport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 376 Main Street, Eastport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Eastport Elementary School 7 Public 3-6 348 0.24
Tuttle Avenue School NR Public PK, K-2 215 0.35
Tuttle Avenue School NR Public PK, K-2 215 0.35