Suffolk County  »  11941  »  E Brook Rd  »  5 E Brook Rd

5 East Brook Road, Eastport, NY 11941 Property Information

5 East Brook Road, Eastport, NY 11941 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 East Brook Road, Eastport, NY 11941
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 East Brook Road, Eastport
Zip code 11941
County Suffolk
Municipality Southampton
Parcel ID 350-1-6.7

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 East Brook Road, Eastport

Sale date 05/12/1995
Sale price $183,250
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,503

Lot & Building Information for 5 East Brook Road, Eastport

Building sqft 1,643
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.95
Year built 2000
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 5 East Brook Road, Eastport

• • Improvements for 5 East Brook Road, Eastport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 East Brook Road, Eastport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 East Brook Road, Eastport, NY 11941?

5 East Brook Road, Eastport, NY 11941 was built in 2000 and has a total of 1,643 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 East Brook Road, Eastport, NY 11941 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $418,100, the tax amount paid for 5 East Brook Road, Eastport, NY 11941 is $11,429.

When was 5 East Brook Road, Eastport, NY 11941 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 East Brook Road, Eastport, NY 11941 was last sold in 05/12/1995 for $183,250.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 East Brook Road, Eastport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 East Brook Road, Eastport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/12/1995 $183,250

Title Documents for 5 East Brook Road, Eastport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/12/1995 - D
05/12/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 East Brook Road, Eastport

Access detailed property tax data for 5 East Brook Road, Eastport, NY 11941. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,430
Current property tax $10,503
Market value $663,651
Assessed value $418,100

Assessment History for 5 East Brook Road, Eastport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 East Brook Road, Eastport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $663,651 $418,100 28.8431 $12,059 +12.03%
2023-2024 $601,582 $418,100 25.7457 $10,764 +5.07%
2022-2023 $529,240 $418,100 24.5033 $10,245 +1.15%
2021-2022 $418,100 $418,100 24.2252 $10,129 -1.23%
2020-2021 $418,100 $418,100 24.5271 $10,255 +10.67%

Permits for 5 East Brook Road, Eastport

The complete history of permits filed for 5 East Brook Road, Eastport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Southampton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,729,750
52.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$870
16.3% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Southampton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Southampton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 East Brook Road, Eastport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 East Brook Road, Eastport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tuttle Avenue School NR Public PK, K-2 215 0.71
Tuttle Avenue School NR Public PK, K-2 215 0.71