Sullivan County  »  109 Remenschneider Rd

109 Remenschneider Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

109 Remenschneider Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 109 Remenschneider Road, Jeffersonville
Zip code 12748
County Sullivan
Municipality Bethel
Neighborhood Bethel
Parcel ID 1-1-57

Sales & Tax Overview for 109 Remenschneider Road, Jeffersonville

Sale date 05/20/2020
Sale price $325,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,577

Lot & Building Information for 109 Remenschneider Road, Jeffersonville

Building sqft 2,608
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 48.343
Year built 1902
Year last altered 2018
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district West Sullivan

Other Property Data for 109 Remenschneider Road, Jeffersonville

• • Improvements for 109 Remenschneider Road, Jeffersonville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 109 Remenschneider Road, Jeffersonville

How many sq. ft. does 109 Remenschneider Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 109 Remenschneider Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748 has a total of 2,608 square feet and a current price per square foot of $124.

What is the year built & the current market value of 109 Remenschneider Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748?

109 Remenschneider Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748 was built in 1902 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $464,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 109 Remenschneider Road, Jeffersonville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 109 Remenschneider Road, Jeffersonville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/20/2020 $325,000
04/08/2015 $145,000
09/11/1999 $32,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 109 Remenschneider Road, Jeffersonville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 109 Remenschneider Road, Jeffersonville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/20/2020 - D
06/03/2020 - R
Deed
04/08/2015 - D
04/09/2015 - R
Deed
05/08/2008 - D
06/16/2008 - R
Deed
09/11/1999 - D
09/22/1999 - R
Deed
09/17/1997 - D
10/27/1997 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 109 Remenschneider Road, Jeffersonville

Access detailed property tax data for 109 Remenschneider Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,577
Market value $464,900
Assessed value $157,800

Assessment History for 109 Remenschneider Road, Jeffersonville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 109 Remenschneider Road, Jeffersonville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $426,500 $157,800 16.33 $2,577 -11.01%
2024 $401,500 $157,800 18.35 $2,896 -18.01%
2023 $313,718 $157,800 22.38 $3,532 -15.52%
2022 $272,100 $157,800 26.49 $4,180 -2.57%
2021 $272,100 $157,800 27.19 $4,291 +44.82%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,518
Median age 45.9
Average household income $126,640
Family households 59.6%
Occupied housing units 643
Owner occupied units 85.7%
Average number of people per household 2.1
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $301,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $219,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 109 Remenschneider Road, Jeffersonville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 109 Remenschneider Road, Jeffersonville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 109 Remenschneider Road, Jeffersonville

Here are the neighbors for 109 Remenschneider Road, Jeffersonville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
51 Boyd Rd, Jeffersonville 2,510 11/30/2007 $520,000
388 Behr Rd, Jeffersonville 01/12/2021 $50,000
115 Swiss Hill Rd, Jeffersonville 1,480 09/07/2001 $126,000
85 Boyd Rd, Bethel 600 10/24/2002 $39,250
290 Behr Rd, Jeffersonville 02/23/2024 $120,000
199 Remenschneider Rd, Jeffersonville 04/03/2010 $85,000
180 Remenschneider Rd, Jeffersonville 1,365 07/14/2020 $350,000