Sullivan County  »  12783  »  Meihoefer Rd  »  11 Meihoefer Rd

11 Meihoefer Road, Swan Lake, NY 12783 Property Information

11 Meihoefer Road, Swan Lake, NY 12783 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Meihoefer Road, Swan Lake, NY 12783
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Meihoefer Road, Swan Lake
Zip code 12783
County Sullivan
Municipality Bethel
Neighborhood Bethel
Parcel ID 11-1-29.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Meihoefer Road, Swan Lake

Sale date 04/23/2020
Sale price $100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,179

Lot & Building Information for 11 Meihoefer Road, Swan Lake

Building sqft 2,016
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 51.03
Year built 1986
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district West Sullivan

Other Property Data for 11 Meihoefer Road, Swan Lake

• • Improvements for 11 Meihoefer Road, Swan Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Meihoefer Road, Swan Lake

How many sq. ft. does 11 Meihoefer Road, Swan Lake, NY 12783 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 11 Meihoefer Road, Swan Lake, NY 12783 has a total of 2,016 square feet and a current price per square foot of $49.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11 Meihoefer Road, Swan Lake, NY 12783?

11 Meihoefer Road, Swan Lake, NY 12783 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $448,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Meihoefer Road, Swan Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Meihoefer Road, Swan Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/23/2020 $100,000

Title Documents for 11 Meihoefer Road, Swan Lake

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/23/2020 - D
06/18/2020 - R
Deed
09/08/2013 - D
10/29/2013 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Meihoefer Road, Swan Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Meihoefer Road, Swan Lake, NY 12783. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,487
Current property tax $2,179
Market value $448,700
Assessed value $152,300

Assessment History for 11 Meihoefer Road, Swan Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Meihoefer Road, Swan Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $411,600 $152,300 16.33 $2,487 -11.01%
2024 $387,500 $152,300 18.35 $2,795 -18.01%
2023 $302,783 $152,300 22.38 $3,408 -15.52%
2022 $262,600 $152,300 26.49 $4,034 -2.57%
2021 $262,600 $152,300 27.19 $4,141 -3.82%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,060
Median age 60.7
Average household income $87,657
Family households 45.4%
Occupied housing units 568
Owner occupied units 78.3%
Average number of people per household 1.76
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $322,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $239,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Meihoefer Road, Swan Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Meihoefer Road, Swan Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11 Meihoefer Road, Swan Lake

Here are the neighbors for 11 Meihoefer Road, Swan Lake.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 J K Millch Rd, Swan Lake 2,359 01/29/2015 $10
183 Bushville Swan Lake Rd, Ferndale 1,400 02/23/1998 $1
258 Bushville Swan Lake Rd, Ferndale 1,382 08/19/2019
647 Hurd Rd, Swan Lake 2,352 06/13/2024
113 Laird Rd, Swan Lake 10/15/2025 $10
52 Silver Lake Rd, Bethel 10,272
67 Ranger Rd, Swan Lake 02/06/2007 $618,200
636 Hurd Rd, Swan Lake 1,535
207 Bushville Swan Lake Rd, Ferndale 10/03/2025 $146,000
152 Bushville Swan Lake Rd, Ferndale 03/12/2019 $57,500