Sullivan County  »  12783  »  Blanchard Rd  »  131 Blanchard Rd

131 Blanchard Road, Swan Lake, NY 12783 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

131 Blanchard Road, Swan Lake, NY 12783
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 131 Blanchard Road, Swan Lake
Zip code 12783
County Sullivan
Municipality Bethel
Neighborhood Bethel
Parcel ID 13-1-28.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 131 Blanchard Road, Swan Lake

Sale date 11/30/1998
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $371

Lot & Building Information for 131 Blanchard Road, Swan Lake

Building class Residential Vacant Land Over 10 Acres (322)
Acreage 30.434
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 131 Blanchard Road, Swan Lake

• • Improvements for 131 Blanchard Road, Swan Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 131 Blanchard Road, Swan Lake

What is the market value of 131 Blanchard Road, Swan Lake, NY 12783?

The current market value is $110,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 131 Blanchard Road, Swan Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 131 Blanchard Road, Swan Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/1998 $1

Title Documents for 131 Blanchard Road, Swan Lake

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/30/1998 - D
12/21/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 131 Blanchard Road, Swan Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 131 Blanchard Road, Swan Lake, NY 12783. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $817
Current property tax $371
Market value $110,200
Assessed value $37,400

Assessment History for 131 Blanchard Road, Swan Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 131 Blanchard Road, Swan Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $101,100 $37,400 21.85 $817 -12.98%
2024 $95,200 $37,400 25.11 $939 -36.97%
2023 $89,066 $44,800 33.26 $1,490 -34.54%
2022 $102,900 $59,700 38.13 $2,276 -2.98%
2021 $102,900 $59,700 39.3 $2,346 -4.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 131 Blanchard Road, Swan Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 131 Blanchard Road, Swan Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 3.86
Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 6.24
St Peter's Regional School NR Private PK-K 33 6.69
St Peter's Regional School NR Private PK-K 33 6.69
Liberty Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 691 6.70

Nearest middle schools

The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 3.86
Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 6.24
Liberty Middle School 2 Public 5-8 529 6.77
Robert J Kaiser Middle School 2 Public 6-8 595 7.11
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private K-9 119 7.35

Nearest high schools

The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 3.86
Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 6.24
Liberty Middle High School 3 Public 9-12 596 6.79
Monticello High School 3 Public 9-12 844 7.03
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 7.35