366 Mt Hope Road, Bethel, NY 12720 Property Information
366 Mt Hope Road, Bethel, NY 12720 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 366 Mt Hope Road, Bethel |
| Zip code | 12720 |
| County | Sullivan |
| Municipality | Bethel |
| Neighborhood | Bethel |
| Parcel ID | 13-1-35.2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 366 Mt Hope Road, Bethel
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 366 Mt Hope Road, Bethel
| Building sqft | 1,613 |
| Building class | Religious (620) |
| Acreage | 14.801
|
| Year built | 1940 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Liberty |
Other Property Data for 366 Mt Hope Road, Bethel
- • Improvements for 366 Mt Hope Road, Bethel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 366 Mt Hope Road, Bethel
366 Mt Hope Road, Bethel, NY 12720 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,613 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 366 Mt Hope Road, Bethel, NY 12720 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $415,100, the tax amount paid for 366 Mt Hope Road, Bethel, NY 12720 is $9,069.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 366 Mt Hope Road, Bethel
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 366 Mt Hope Road, Bethel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 366 Mt Hope Road, Bethel
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 366 Mt Hope Road, Bethel
Access detailed property tax data for 366 Mt Hope Road, Bethel, NY 12720. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $9,070 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $1,223,000 |
| Assessed value | $415,100 |
Assessment History for 366 Mt Hope Road, Bethel
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 366 Mt Hope Road, Bethel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,121,900 | $415,100 | 21.85 | $9,070 | -12.98% |
| 2024 | $1,056,200 | $415,100 | 25.11 | $10,423 | -24.50% |
| 2023 | $825,249 | $415,100 | 33.26 | $13,806 | -12.77% |
| 2022 | $715,700 | $415,100 | 38.13 | $15,828 | -2.98% |
| 2021 | $715,700 | $415,100 | 39.3 | $16,313 | -4.15% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 447 |
| Median age | 40.6 |
| Average household income | $113,322 |
| Family households | 100.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 138 |
| Owner occupied units | 63.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.24 |
| Median year structure built | 1999 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $424,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $0 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 366 Mt Hope Road, Bethel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 366 Mt Hope Road, Bethel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 366 Mt Hope Road, Bethel
Here are the neighbors for 366 Mt Hope Road, Bethel.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 119 Tony Dworetsky Ln, Ferndale | 987 | 12/05/2008 | |
| 279 Old Tacy Rd, Swan Lake | 1,344 | 04/03/2025 | $1 |
| 6 B St, Swan Lake | 02/29/2016 | $15,000 | |
| 42 Fittkau Rd, Swan Lake | 06/07/2018 | $78,000 | |
| 140 Old Tacy Rd, Swan Lake | 1,748 | 03/01/1993 | $67,000 |
| 115 Butrick Rd, Ferndale | 04/19/2024 | ||
| 115 Tony Dworetsky Ln, Ferndale | 2,008 | ||