Sullivan County  »  12720  »  Perry Rd  »  603 Perry Rd

603 Perry Road, Bethel, NY 12720 Property Information

603 Perry Road, Bethel, NY 12720 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

603 Perry Road, Bethel, NY 12720
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 603 Perry Road, Bethel
Zip code 12720
County Sullivan
Municipality Bethel
Neighborhood Bethel
Parcel ID 15-1-10.12

Sales & Tax Overview for 603 Perry Road, Bethel

Sale date 09/08/2003
Sale price $25,000
Arm's length
Property tax $962

Lot & Building Information for 603 Perry Road, Bethel

Building class Residential Land Including a Small Improvement (312)
Acreage 5.6
Water supply Private
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 603 Perry Road, Bethel

• • Improvements for 603 Perry Road, Bethel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 603 Perry Road, Bethel

What is the assessed value of 603 Perry Road, Bethel, NY 12720 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $58,900, the tax amount paid for 603 Perry Road, Bethel, NY 12720 is $961.

When was 603 Perry Road, Bethel, NY 12720 last sold and what was the last sale price?

603 Perry Road, Bethel, NY 12720 was last sold in 09/08/2003 for $25,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 603 Perry Road, Bethel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 603 Perry Road, Bethel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/08/2003 $25,000
12/18/1993 $55,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 603 Perry Road, Bethel with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 603 Perry Road, Bethel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/08/2003 - D
12/08/2003 - R
Deed
12/18/1993 - D
12/23/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 603 Perry Road, Bethel

Access detailed property tax data for 603 Perry Road, Bethel, NY 12720. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $962
Market value $173,500
Assessed value $58,900

Assessment History for 603 Perry Road, Bethel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 603 Perry Road, Bethel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $159,200 $58,900 16.33 $962 -11.01%
2024 $149,900 $58,900 18.35 $1,081 -18.01%
2023 $117,097 $58,900 22.38 $1,318 -15.52%
2022 $101,600 $58,900 26.49 $1,560 -2.57%
2021 $101,600 $58,900 27.19 $1,601 -3.82%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 603 Perry Road, Bethel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 603 Perry Road, Bethel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sullivan West Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 571 4.12
Sullivan West Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 571 4.12
The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 8.81
Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 8.85
Liberty Middle School 2 Public 5-8 529 8.89

Nearest middle schools

Sullivan West High School At Lake Huntington 6 Public 7-12 477 5.64
The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 8.81
Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 8.85
Liberty Middle School 2 Public 5-8 529 8.89
Damascus Christian Academy NR Private 0 9.14

Nearest high schools

The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 8.81