Sullivan County  »  168 Fraser Rd

168 Fraser Road, Ferndale, NY 12734 Property Information

168 Fraser Road, Ferndale, NY 12734 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

168 Fraser Road, Ferndale, NY 12734
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 168 Fraser Road, Ferndale
Zip code 12734
County Sullivan
Municipality Bethel
Neighborhood Bethel
Parcel ID 14-1-6.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 168 Fraser Road, Ferndale

Property tax $4,335

Lot & Building Information for 168 Fraser Road, Ferndale

Building sqft 1,764
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 60
Year built 1997
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 168 Fraser Road, Ferndale

• • Improvements for 168 Fraser Road, Ferndale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 168 Fraser Road, Ferndale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 168 Fraser Road, Ferndale, NY 12734?

168 Fraser Road, Ferndale, NY 12734 was built in 1997 and has a total of 1,764 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 168 Fraser Road, Ferndale, NY 12734 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $198,400, the tax amount paid for 168 Fraser Road, Ferndale, NY 12734 is $4,335.

When was 168 Fraser Road, Ferndale, NY 12734 last sold?

168 Fraser Road, Ferndale, NY 12734 was last sold in 05/15/2015.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 168 Fraser Road, Ferndale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 168 Fraser Road, Ferndale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 168 Fraser Road, Ferndale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/15/2015 - D
06/01/2015 - R
Deed
06/22/1993 - D
07/02/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 168 Fraser Road, Ferndale

Access detailed property tax data for 168 Fraser Road, Ferndale, NY 12734. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,335
Market value $584,600
Assessed value $198,400

Assessment History for 168 Fraser Road, Ferndale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 168 Fraser Road, Ferndale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $536,200 $198,400 21.85 $4,335 -12.98%
2024 $504,800 $198,400 25.11 $4,982 -24.50%
2023 $394,433 $198,400 33.26 $6,599 -12.77%
2022 $342,100 $198,400 38.13 $7,565 -2.98%
2021 $342,100 $198,400 39.3 $7,797 -4.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 168 Fraser Road, Ferndale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 168 Fraser Road, Ferndale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 2.88
Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 5.64
Liberty Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 691 6.12
Liberty Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 691 6.12
St Peter's Regional School NR Private PK-K 33 6.13

Nearest middle schools

The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 2.88
Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 5.64
Liberty Middle School 2 Public 5-8 529 6.27
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 6.56
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private K-9 119 6.56

Nearest high schools

The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 2.88
Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 5.64
Liberty Middle High School 3 Public 9-12 596 6.28
Monticello High School 3 Public 9-12 844 6.56
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 6.56