3 Hart Lane, Bethel, NY 12720 Property Information
3 Hart Lane, Bethel, NY 12720 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Hart Lane, Bethel |
| Zip code | 12720 |
| County | Sullivan |
| Municipality | Bethel |
| Neighborhood | Kauneonga Lake |
| Parcel ID | 28-5-5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Hart Lane, Bethel
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 07/12/2021 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $1,103 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Hart Lane, Bethel
| Building sqft | 925 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.14 |
| Lot dimensions | 60 ft X 100 ft |
| Frontage | 60 |
| Depth | 100 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Crawl |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Monticello |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 3 Hart Lane, Bethel
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 3 Hart Lane, Bethel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Hart Lane, Bethel
3 Hart Lane, Bethel, NY 12720 was built in 1960 and has a total of 925 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Hart Lane, Bethel, NY 12720 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $60,000, the tax amount paid for 3 Hart Lane, Bethel, NY 12720 is $1,102.
When was 3 Hart Lane, Bethel, NY 12720 last sold?3 Hart Lane, Bethel, NY 12720 was last sold in 09/17/2024.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Hart Lane, Bethel
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Hart Lane, Bethel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 3 Hart Lane, Bethel
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Hart Lane, Bethel
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Hart Lane, Bethel, NY 12720. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,103 |
| Market value | $176,800 |
| Assessed value | $60,000 |
Assessment History for 3 Hart Lane, Bethel
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Hart Lane, Bethel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $162,200 | $60,000 | 18.38 | $1,103 | -7.55% |
| 2024 | $152,700 | $60,000 | 19.88 | $1,193 | -19.81% |
| 2023 | $119,284 | $60,000 | 24.79 | $1,487 | -14.99% |
| 2022 | $103,400 | $60,000 | 29.16 | $1,750 | -2.96% |
| 2021 | $103,400 | $60,000 | 30.05 | $1,803 | -4.57% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Hart Lane, Bethel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Hart Lane, Bethel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Center For Discovery | NR | Private | 236 | 6.41 | |
| Sullivan West Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-6 | 571 | 7.92 |
| Sullivan West Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-6 | 571 | 7.92 |
| Kenneth L Rutherford School | 3 | Public | 3-5 | 492 | 8.14 |
| Sullivan Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 203 | 8.79 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Center For Discovery | NR | Private | 236 | 6.41 | |
| Sullivan West High School At Lake Huntington | 6 | Public | 7-12 | 477 | 7.58 |
| Robert J Kaiser Middle School | 2 | Public | 6-8 | 595 | 8.08 |
| Sullivan Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 203 | 8.79 |
| Liberty Middle School | 2 | Public | 5-8 | 529 | 9.20 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Center For Discovery | NR | Private | 236 | 6.41 | |
| Sullivan West High School At Lake Huntington | 6 | Public | 7-12 | 477 | 7.58 |
| Monticello High School | 3 | Public | 9-12 | 844 | 8.03 |
| Sullivan Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 203 | 8.79 |
| Talmud Torah Imrei Burech | NR | Private | PK-11 | 236 | 9.20 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 3 Hart Lane, Bethel
Here are the neighbors for 3 Hart Lane, Bethel.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Gabriel Rd, Cochecton | 12/30/2004 | $70,000 | |
| 2596 State Route 17B, Cochecton | 1,144 | 12/25/2021 | $330,000 |
| 39 Hilltop Rd, Bethel | 1,470 | 05/08/2025 | $460,000 |
| 183 Airport Rd, Mongaup Valley | 04/11/2019 | $78,000 | |
| 16 Lakeview Rd, Bethel | 712 | 12/02/1993 | $65,000 |
| 87 Airport Rd, Mongaup Valley | 1,362 | 04/27/2021 | $160,000 |
| 1 Hart Ln, Kauneonga Lake | 2,138 | 08/12/2003 | $130,000 |
| 151 Airport Rd, Bethel | 1,548 | 07/10/2023 | $100 |
| 4022 W Shore Dr, Bethel | 1,307 | 06/13/2023 | |
| 65 W Shore Rd, Bethel | 900 | 07/27/2011 | |
| 4 Wullen Ln, Bethel | 2,868 | 08/06/2005 | $1 |
| 18 Lakeview Rd, Kauneonga Lake | 700 | 08/10/2016 | $1 |
| 45 Hilltop Rd, Bethel | 2,646 | 11/07/2019 | $40,000 |
| 110 Gabriel Rd, Cochecton | 1,966 | ||
| 11 Gabriel Rd, Cochecton | 972 | 07/28/1994 | $48,700 |
| 9 Lynch Dr, Cochecton | 960 | 10/14/2022 | $67,500 |
| 2572 State Route 17B, Cochecton | 2,565 | 11/30/2017 | |
| 188 Airport Rd, Bethel | 2,290 | 09/26/2023 | |
| 19 Gabriel Rd, Cochecton | 10/31/2017 | $21,000 | |
| 80 Gabriel Rd, Cochecton | 680 | 02/26/2020 |