67 Horseshoe Lake Road, Kauneonga Lake, NY 12749 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 67 Horseshoe Lake Road, Kauneonga Lake |
| Zip code | 12749 |
| County | Sullivan |
| Municipality | Bethel |
| Neighborhood | Kauneonga Lake |
| Parcel ID | 30-1-11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 67 Horseshoe Lake Road, Kauneonga Lake
| Property tax | $9,563 |
Lot & Building Information for 67 Horseshoe Lake Road, Kauneonga Lake
| Building sqft | 5,394 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 2.04 |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Year last altered | 2010 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Units | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 14 |
| Bathrooms | 11 |
| Half bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Monticello |
Other Property Data for 67 Horseshoe Lake Road, Kauneonga Lake
- • Improvements for 67 Horseshoe Lake Road, Kauneonga Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 67 Horseshoe Lake Road, Kauneonga Lake
67 Horseshoe Lake Road, Kauneonga Lake, NY 12749 was built in 1930 and has a total of 5,394 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 67 Horseshoe Lake Road, Kauneonga Lake, NY 12749 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $520,300, the tax amount paid for 67 Horseshoe Lake Road, Kauneonga Lake, NY 12749 is $9,563.
When was 67 Horseshoe Lake Road, Kauneonga Lake, NY 12749 last sold?67 Horseshoe Lake Road, Kauneonga Lake, NY 12749 was last sold in 03/03/2023.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 67 Horseshoe Lake Road, Kauneonga Lake
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 67 Horseshoe Lake Road, Kauneonga Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 67 Horseshoe Lake Road, Kauneonga Lake
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 67 Horseshoe Lake Road, Kauneonga Lake
Access detailed property tax data for 67 Horseshoe Lake Road, Kauneonga Lake, NY 12749. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $9,563 |
| Market value | $1,533,000 |
| Assessed value | $520,300 |
Assessment History for 67 Horseshoe Lake Road, Kauneonga Lake
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 67 Horseshoe Lake Road, Kauneonga Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,406,200 | $520,300 | 18.38 | $9,563 | -7.55% |
| 2024 | $1,323,900 | $520,300 | 19.88 | $10,344 | -6.30% |
| 2023 | $885,288 | $445,300 | 24.79 | $11,039 | -14.99% |
| 2022 | $767,800 | $445,300 | 29.16 | $12,985 | -2.96% |
| 2021 | $767,800 | $445,300 | 30.05 | $13,381 | -4.57% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 67 Horseshoe Lake Road, Kauneonga Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 67 Horseshoe Lake Road, Kauneonga Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Center For Discovery | NR | Private | 236 | 6.12 | |
| Kenneth L Rutherford School | 3 | Public | 3-5 | 492 | 7.70 |
| Sullivan West Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-6 | 571 | 8.32 |
| George L Cooke School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 592 | 8.57 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Center For Discovery | NR | Private | 236 | 6.12 | |
| Robert J Kaiser Middle School | 2 | Public | 6-8 | 595 | 7.65 |
| Sullivan West High School At Lake Huntington | 6 | Public | 7-12 | 477 | 7.97 |
| Sullivan Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 203 | 8.76 |
| Talmud Torah Imrei Burech | NR | Private | PK-11 | 236 | 8.80 |
Nearest high schools