13 Horseshoe Lake Road, Kauneonga Lake, NY 12749 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 13 Horseshoe Lake Road, Kauneonga Lake |
| Zip code | 12749 |
| County | Sullivan |
| Municipality | Bethel |
| Neighborhood | White Lake |
| Parcel ID | 30-3-7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Horseshoe Lake Road, Kauneonga Lake
| Sale date | 01/28/2022 |
| Sale price | $585,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $3,860 |
Lot & Building Information for 13 Horseshoe Lake Road, Kauneonga Lake
| Building sqft | 1,932 |
| Building class | Restaurants (421) |
| Acreage | 0.304
|
| Lot dimensions | 47 ft X 264 ft |
| Frontage | 47 |
| Depth | 264 |
| Year built | 2003 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
| Air conditioning coverage | 100% |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Monticello |
Other Property Data for 13 Horseshoe Lake Road, Kauneonga Lake
- • Improvements for 13 Horseshoe Lake Road, Kauneonga Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 13 Horseshoe Lake Road, Kauneonga Lake
This Restaurants (421) located at 13 Horseshoe Lake Road, Kauneonga Lake, NY 12749 has a total of 1,932 square feet and a current price per square foot of $302.
What is the year built & the current market value of 13 Horseshoe Lake Road, Kauneonga Lake, NY 12749?13 Horseshoe Lake Road, Kauneonga Lake, NY 12749 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $618,700.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 13 Horseshoe Lake Road, Kauneonga Lake
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Horseshoe Lake Road, Kauneonga Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 13 Horseshoe Lake Road, Kauneonga Lake
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 13 Horseshoe Lake Road, Kauneonga Lake
Access detailed property tax data for 13 Horseshoe Lake Road, Kauneonga Lake, NY 12749. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $3,860 |
| Market value | $618,700 |
| Assessed value | $210,000 |
Assessment History for 13 Horseshoe Lake Road, Kauneonga Lake
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Horseshoe Lake Road, Kauneonga Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $567,600 | $210,000 | 18.38 | $3,860 | -7.55% |
| 2024 | $534,400 | $210,000 | 19.88 | $4,175 | -19.81% |
| 2023 | $417,495 | $210,000 | 24.79 | $5,206 | -14.99% |
| 2022 | $362,100 | $210,000 | 29.16 | $6,124 | -2.96% |
| 2021 | $362,100 | $210,000 | 30.05 | $6,311 | -4.57% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 419 |
| Median age | 35.9 |
| Average household income | $154,892 |
| Family households | 75.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 114 |
| Owner occupied units | 93.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.65 |
| Median year structure built | 1965 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $0 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $150,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Horseshoe Lake Road, Kauneonga Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Horseshoe Lake Road, Kauneonga Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 13 Horseshoe Lake Road, Kauneonga Lake
Here are the neighbors for 13 Horseshoe Lake Road, Kauneonga Lake.