Sullivan County  »  12749  »  Horseshoe Lake Rd  »  3 Horseshoe Lake Rd

3 Horseshoe Lake Road, Kauneonga Lake, NY 12749 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Horseshoe Lake Road, Kauneonga Lake, NY 12749
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Horseshoe Lake Road, Kauneonga Lake
Zip code 12749
County Sullivan
Municipality Bethel
Neighborhood White Lake
Parcel ID 36-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Horseshoe Lake Road, Kauneonga Lake

Sale date 03/04/2022
Sale price $295,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,676

Lot & Building Information for 3 Horseshoe Lake Road, Kauneonga Lake

Building sqft 2,328
Building class Restaurants (421)
Acreage 0.194
Lot dimensions 62 ft X 59 ft
Frontage 62
Depth 59
Year built 1996
Year last altered 2007
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 3 Horseshoe Lake Road, Kauneonga Lake

• • Improvements for 3 Horseshoe Lake Road, Kauneonga Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Horseshoe Lake Road, Kauneonga Lake

How many sq. ft. does 3 Horseshoe Lake Road, Kauneonga Lake, NY 12749 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurants (421) located at 3 Horseshoe Lake Road, Kauneonga Lake, NY 12749 has a total of 2,328 square feet and a current price per square foot of $126.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3 Horseshoe Lake Road, Kauneonga Lake, NY 12749?

3 Horseshoe Lake Road, Kauneonga Lake, NY 12749 was built in 1996 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $589,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Horseshoe Lake Road, Kauneonga Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Horseshoe Lake Road, Kauneonga Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/04/2022 $295,000
03/07/2006 $325,000
11/22/1996 $85,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Horseshoe Lake Road, Kauneonga Lake with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Horseshoe Lake Road, Kauneonga Lake

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/04/2022 - D
03/14/2022 - R
Deed
03/07/2006 - D
04/10/2006 - R
Deed
11/22/1996 - D
11/25/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Horseshoe Lake Road, Kauneonga Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Horseshoe Lake Road, Kauneonga Lake, NY 12749. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,676
Market value $589,300
Assessed value $200,000

Assessment History for 3 Horseshoe Lake Road, Kauneonga Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Horseshoe Lake Road, Kauneonga Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $540,500 $200,000 18.38 $3,676 -7.55%
2024 $508,900 $200,000 19.88 $3,976 -19.81%
2023 $397,614 $200,000 24.79 $4,958 -14.99%
2022 $344,800 $200,000 29.16 $5,832 -2.96%
2021 $344,800 $200,000 30.05 $6,010 -4.57%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 419
Median age 35.9
Average household income $154,892
Family households 75.4%
Occupied housing units 114
Owner occupied units 93.0%
Average number of people per household 3.65
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $150,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Horseshoe Lake Road, Kauneonga Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Horseshoe Lake Road, Kauneonga Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3 Horseshoe Lake Road, Kauneonga Lake

Here are the neighbors for 3 Horseshoe Lake Road, Kauneonga Lake.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
22 Lake St, Bethel 01/22/2020 $100,000
36 Lake St, Bethel 2,064
1081 Lake Shore Dr, Bethel 2,781 09/22/2023
29 Horseshoe Lake Rd #5, Kauneonga Lake 2,016 12/31/1997 $160,300
42 Horseshoe Lake Rd, Kauneonga Lake 2,252 11/22/2005
1 Horseshoe Lake Rd, Bethel 4,461 05/01/2024 $30,000
7 Scott Ave, Kauneonga Lake 1,042 02/01/2006
16 Scott Ave, Bethel
13 Horseshoe Lake Rd, Kauneonga Lake 1,932 01/28/2022 $585,000
1083 Lake Shore Dr, Bethel 3,526 01/27/1998 $250,000