Sullivan County  »  12720  »  Pixie Doodle Ln  »  46 Pixie Doodle Ln

46 Pixie Doodle Lane, Bethel, NY 12720 Property Information

46 Pixie Doodle Lane, Bethel, NY 12720 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

46 Pixie Doodle Lane, Bethel, NY 12720
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 46 Pixie Doodle Lane, Bethel
Zip code 12720
County Sullivan
Municipality Bethel
Neighborhood Bethel
Parcel ID 39-1-17.7

Sales & Tax Overview for 46 Pixie Doodle Lane, Bethel

Sale date 08/02/2004
Sale price $80,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,629

Lot & Building Information for 46 Pixie Doodle Lane, Bethel

Building sqft 2,364
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 5.01
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district West Sullivan

Other Property Data for 46 Pixie Doodle Lane, Bethel

• • Improvements for 46 Pixie Doodle Lane, Bethel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 46 Pixie Doodle Lane, Bethel

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 46 Pixie Doodle Lane, Bethel, NY 12720?

46 Pixie Doodle Lane, Bethel, NY 12720 was built in 2004 and has a total of 2,364 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 46 Pixie Doodle Lane, Bethel, NY 12720 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $161,000, the tax amount paid for 46 Pixie Doodle Lane, Bethel, NY 12720 is $2,629.

When was 46 Pixie Doodle Lane, Bethel, NY 12720 last sold and what was the last sale price?

46 Pixie Doodle Lane, Bethel, NY 12720 was last sold in 08/02/2004 for $80,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 46 Pixie Doodle Lane, Bethel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 46 Pixie Doodle Lane, Bethel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/02/2004 $80,000

Title Documents for 46 Pixie Doodle Lane, Bethel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/02/2004 - D
08/30/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 46 Pixie Doodle Lane, Bethel

Access detailed property tax data for 46 Pixie Doodle Lane, Bethel, NY 12720. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,629
Market value $474,400
Assessed value $161,000

Assessment History for 46 Pixie Doodle Lane, Bethel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 46 Pixie Doodle Lane, Bethel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $435,100 $161,000 16.33 $2,629 -11.01%
2024 $409,700 $161,000 18.35 $2,954 -18.01%
2023 $320,080 $161,000 22.38 $3,603 -15.52%
2022 $277,600 $161,000 26.49 $4,265 -2.57%
2021 $277,600 $161,000 27.19 $4,378 -3.82%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 46 Pixie Doodle Lane, Bethel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 46 Pixie Doodle Lane, Bethel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sullivan West Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 571 7.80
Sullivan West Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 571 7.80
Damascus Christian Academy NR Private 0 8.94
Damascus Area School 6 Public PK, K-8 275 9.28
Damascus Area School 6 Public PK, K-8 275 9.28

Nearest middle schools

Sullivan West High School At Lake Huntington 6 Public 7-12 477 4.85
Damascus Christian Academy NR Private 0 8.94
Damascus Area School 6 Public PK, K-8 275 9.28
The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 9.64
Eldred Junior Senior High School 4 Public 7-12 230 9.82

Nearest high schools

Damascus Christian Academy NR Private 0 8.94
The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 9.64