Sullivan County  »  12720  »  Pixie Doodle Ln  »  48 Pixie Doodle Ln

48 Pixie Doodle Lane, Bethel, NY 12720 Property Information

48 Pixie Doodle Lane, Bethel, NY 12720 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

48 Pixie Doodle Lane, Bethel, NY 12720
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 48 Pixie Doodle Lane, Bethel
Zip code 12720
County Sullivan
Municipality Bethel
Neighborhood Bethel
Parcel ID 39-1-17.10

Sales & Tax Overview for 48 Pixie Doodle Lane, Bethel

Sale date 01/19/2021
Sale price $26,000
Arm's length
Property tax $211

Lot & Building Information for 48 Pixie Doodle Lane, Bethel

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 5.01
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 48 Pixie Doodle Lane, Bethel

• • Improvements for 48 Pixie Doodle Lane, Bethel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 48 Pixie Doodle Lane, Bethel

What is the market value of 48 Pixie Doodle Lane, Bethel, NY 12720?

The current market value is $38,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 48 Pixie Doodle Lane, Bethel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 48 Pixie Doodle Lane, Bethel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/19/2021 $26,000
04/11/2005 $87,000
03/10/2004 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 48 Pixie Doodle Lane, Bethel with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 48 Pixie Doodle Lane, Bethel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/19/2021 - D
02/04/2021 - R
Deed
11/18/2013 - D
06/05/2014 - R
Deed
04/11/2005 - D
04/15/2005 - R
Deed
03/10/2004 - D
03/17/2004 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
03/13/2003 - D
04/14/2003 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 48 Pixie Doodle Lane, Bethel

Access detailed property tax data for 48 Pixie Doodle Lane, Bethel, NY 12720. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $211
Market value $38,000
Assessed value $12,900

Assessment History for 48 Pixie Doodle Lane, Bethel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 48 Pixie Doodle Lane, Bethel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $34,900 $12,900 16.33 $211 -11.01%
2024 $32,800 $12,900 18.35 $237 -18.01%
2023 $25,646 $12,900 22.38 $289 -15.52%
2022 $22,200 $12,900 26.49 $342 -2.57%
2021 $22,200 $12,900 27.19 $351 -3.82%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 48 Pixie Doodle Lane, Bethel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 48 Pixie Doodle Lane, Bethel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sullivan West Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 571 7.88
Sullivan West Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 571 7.88
Damascus Christian Academy NR Private 0 8.97
Damascus Area School 6 Public PK, K-8 275 9.31
Damascus Area School 6 Public PK, K-8 275 9.31

Nearest middle schools

Sullivan West High School At Lake Huntington 6 Public 7-12 477 4.89
Damascus Christian Academy NR Private 0 8.97
Damascus Area School 6 Public PK, K-8 275 9.31
The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 9.65
Eldred Junior Senior High School 4 Public 7-12 230 9.74

Nearest high schools

Damascus Christian Academy NR Private 0 8.97