Sullivan County  »  12720  »  W Catskill Trl  »  2 W Catskill Trl

2 West Catskill Trl, Bethel, NY 12720 Property Information

2 West Catskill Trl, Bethel, NY 12720 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 West Catskill Trl, Bethel, NY 12720
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 West Catskill Trl, Bethel
Zip code 12720
County Sullivan
Municipality Bethel
Parcel ID 47-18-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 West Catskill Trl, Bethel

Property tax $496

Lot & Building Information for 2 West Catskill Trl, Bethel

Building sqft 672
Building class Seasonal Residences (260)
Acreage 0.11
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 100
Year built 1938
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel None
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 2 West Catskill Trl, Bethel

• • Improvements for 2 West Catskill Trl, Bethel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 West Catskill Trl, Bethel

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 West Catskill Trl, Bethel, NY 12720?

2 West Catskill Trl, Bethel, NY 12720 was built in 1938 and has a total of 672 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 West Catskill Trl, Bethel, NY 12720 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $27,000, the tax amount paid for 2 West Catskill Trl, Bethel, NY 12720 is $496.

When was 2 West Catskill Trl, Bethel, NY 12720 last sold?

2 West Catskill Trl, Bethel, NY 12720 was last sold in 03/26/2018.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 West Catskill Trl, Bethel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 West Catskill Trl, Bethel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 West Catskill Trl, Bethel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/26/2018 - D
04/04/2018 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 West Catskill Trl, Bethel

Access detailed property tax data for 2 West Catskill Trl, Bethel, NY 12720. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $496
Market value $79,600
Assessed value $27,000

Assessment History for 2 West Catskill Trl, Bethel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 West Catskill Trl, Bethel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $73,000 $27,000 18.38 $496 -7.55%
2024 $68,700 $27,000 19.88 $537 -19.81%
2023 $53,678 $27,000 24.79 $669 -14.99%
2022 $46,600 $27,000 29.16 $787 -2.96%
2021 $46,600 $27,000 30.05 $811 -4.57%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 West Catskill Trl, Bethel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 West Catskill Trl, Bethel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 5.80
Kenneth L Rutherford School 3 Public 3-5 492 5.86
George L Cooke School NR Public PK, K-2 592 6.81
George L Cooke School NR Public PK, K-2 592 6.81
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 7.44

Nearest middle schools

Robert J Kaiser Middle School 2 Public 6-8 595 5.77
The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 5.80
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 7.44
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private K-9 119 7.44
Hebrew Day School Of Sullivan NR Private 1-12 28 7.94

Nearest high schools

Monticello High School 3 Public 9-12 844 5.73
The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 5.80
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 7.44
Hebrew Day School Of Sullivan NR Private 1-12 28 7.94
Sullivan West High School At Lake Huntington 6 Public 7-12 477 9.55

Neighbors for 2 West Catskill Trl, Bethel

Here are the neighbors for 2 West Catskill Trl, Bethel.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14 W Reindeer Trl, Smallwood 594 08/04/2023 $85,000
47 E Catskill Trl, Smallwood 494 09/23/2016 $62,000
45 E Catskill Trl, Smallwood 769 05/09/2019 $1
55 Brookside Way, Bethel 1,796 03/01/2022 $1
37 E Reindeer Trl, Smallwood 624 11/18/2021 $137,000
36 E Reindeer Trl, Smallwood 896 07/01/2024 $112,000
30 E Reindeer Trl, Bethel 944
25 E Reindeer Trl, Smallwood 1,090 08/25/2025 $384,900
18 E Catskill Trl, Smallwood 990
13 W Catskill Trl, Bethel 1,400 03/11/2021 $265,000
43 E Reindeer Trl, Bethel 650
34 E Reindeer Trl, Bethel 730 05/22/2000 $50,000
33 E Reindeer Trl, Bethel 1,810
14 E Catskill Trl, Smallwood 880 05/08/2009 $70,000
24 E Catskill Trl, Smallwood 624 01/17/2015
72 Cumberland Trl, Smallwood 1,378 06/15/2012 $18,500
9 Rocky Trl, Bethel 1,274 03/24/2025 $175,000
44 E Reindeer Trl, Bethel 824 12/21/2024 $55,000
40 E Reindeer Trl, Smallwood 1,165 03/26/2024 $250,000
8 Reindeer Trl, Bethel 936 11/29/2006 $275,000