Sullivan County  »  12778  »  E Catskill Trl  »  18 E Catskill Trl

18 East Catskill Trl, Smallwood, NY 12778 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 East Catskill Trl, Smallwood, NY 12778
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 East Catskill Trl, Smallwood
Zip code 12778
County Sullivan
Municipality Bethel
Parcel ID 47-19-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 East Catskill Trl, Smallwood

Current property tax $921

Lot & Building Information for 18 East Catskill Trl, Smallwood

Building sqft 990
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.46
Lot dimensions 200 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 200
Depth 100
Year built 1940
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 18 East Catskill Trl, Smallwood

• • Improvements for 18 East Catskill Trl, Smallwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 East Catskill Trl, Smallwood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18 East Catskill Trl, Smallwood, NY 12778?

18 East Catskill Trl, Smallwood, NY 12778 was built in 1940 and has a total of 990 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18 East Catskill Trl, Smallwood, NY 12778 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $61,300, the tax amount paid for 18 East Catskill Trl, Smallwood, NY 12778 is $1,126.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 East Catskill Trl, Smallwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 East Catskill Trl, Smallwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18 East Catskill Trl, Smallwood

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 18 East Catskill Trl, Smallwood

Access detailed property tax data for 18 East Catskill Trl, Smallwood, NY 12778. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $1,127
Current property tax $921
Market value $180,600
Assessed value $61,300

Assessment History for 18 East Catskill Trl, Smallwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 East Catskill Trl, Smallwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $165,700 $61,300 18.38 $1,127 -7.55%
2024 $156,000 $61,300 19.88 $1,219 -19.81%
2023 $121,869 $61,300 24.79 $1,520 -14.99%
2022 $105,700 $61,300 29.16 $1,788 -2.96%
2021 $105,700 $61,300 30.05 $1,842 -4.57%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 East Catskill Trl, Smallwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 East Catskill Trl, Smallwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 5.68
Kenneth L Rutherford School 3 Public 3-5 492 5.68
George L Cooke School NR Public PK, K-2 592 6.63
George L Cooke School NR Public PK, K-2 592 6.63
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 7.26

Nearest middle schools

Robert J Kaiser Middle School 2 Public 6-8 595 5.59
The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 5.68
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 7.26
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private K-9 119 7.26
Hebrew Day School Of Sullivan NR Private 1-12 28 7.77

Nearest high schools

Monticello High School 3 Public 9-12 844 5.55
The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 5.68
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 7.26