Sullivan County  »  12720  »  Plank Rd  »  334 Plank Rd

334 Plank Road, Bethel, NY 12720 Property Information

334 Plank Road, Bethel, NY 12720 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

334 Plank Road, Bethel, NY 12720
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 334 Plank Road, Bethel
Zip code 12720
County Sullivan
Municipality Bethel
Neighborhood Bethel
Parcel ID 51-1-38.6

Sales & Tax Overview for 334 Plank Road, Bethel

Current property tax $1,885

Lot & Building Information for 334 Plank Road, Bethel

Building sqft 1,764
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.53
Lot dimensions 135 ft X 170 ft
Frontage 135
Depth 170
Year built 1977
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 334 Plank Road, Bethel

• • Improvements for 334 Plank Road, Bethel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 334 Plank Road, Bethel

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 334 Plank Road, Bethel, NY 12720?

334 Plank Road, Bethel, NY 12720 was built in 1977 and has a total of 1,764 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 334 Plank Road, Bethel, NY 12720 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $122,200, the tax amount paid for 334 Plank Road, Bethel, NY 12720 is $2,246.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 334 Plank Road, Bethel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 334 Plank Road, Bethel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 334 Plank Road, Bethel

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 334 Plank Road, Bethel

Access detailed property tax data for 334 Plank Road, Bethel, NY 12720. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,246
Current property tax $1,885
Market value $360,000
Assessed value $122,200

Assessment History for 334 Plank Road, Bethel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 334 Plank Road, Bethel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $330,300 $122,200 18.38 $2,246 -7.55%
2024 $310,900 $122,200 19.88 $2,429 -19.81%
2023 $242,942 $122,200 24.79 $3,029 -14.99%
2022 $210,700 $122,200 29.16 $3,563 -2.96%
2021 $210,700 $122,200 30.05 $3,672 -4.57%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 334 Plank Road, Bethel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 334 Plank Road, Bethel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kenneth L Rutherford School 3 Public 3-5 492 4.46
George L Cooke School NR Public PK, K-2 592 5.46
George L Cooke School NR Public PK, K-2 592 5.46
The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 5.91
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 6.47

Nearest middle schools

Robert J Kaiser Middle School 2 Public 6-8 595 4.33
The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 5.91
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 6.47
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private K-9 119 6.47
Hebrew Day School Of Sullivan NR Private 1-12 28 7.04

Nearest high schools

Monticello High School 3 Public 9-12 844 4.30
The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 5.91
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 6.47
Hebrew Day School Of Sullivan NR Private 1-12 28 7.04