Sullivan County  »  12762  »  Strout Rd  »  115 Strout Rd

115 Strout Road, Mongaup Valley, NY 12762 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

115 Strout Road, Mongaup Valley, NY 12762
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 115 Strout Road, Mongaup Valley
Zip code 12762
County Sullivan
Municipality Bethel
Neighborhood Bethel
Parcel ID 51-1-38.13

Sales & Tax Overview for 115 Strout Road, Mongaup Valley

Sale date 05/05/2021
Sale price $275,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,503

Lot & Building Information for 115 Strout Road, Mongaup Valley

Building sqft 1,680
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.1
Year built 2007
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 115 Strout Road, Mongaup Valley

• • Improvements for 115 Strout Road, Mongaup Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 115 Strout Road, Mongaup Valley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 115 Strout Road, Mongaup Valley, NY 12762?

115 Strout Road, Mongaup Valley, NY 12762 was built in 2007 and has a total of 1,680 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 115 Strout Road, Mongaup Valley, NY 12762 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $136,200, the tax amount paid for 115 Strout Road, Mongaup Valley, NY 12762 is $2,503.

When was 115 Strout Road, Mongaup Valley, NY 12762 last sold and what was the last sale price?

115 Strout Road, Mongaup Valley, NY 12762 was last sold in 05/05/2021 for $275,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 115 Strout Road, Mongaup Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 Strout Road, Mongaup Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/05/2021 $275,000
05/24/2013 $249,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 115 Strout Road, Mongaup Valley with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 115 Strout Road, Mongaup Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/05/2021 - D
05/18/2021 - R
Deed
05/24/2013 - D
05/28/2013 - R
Deed
09/15/2009 - D
09/18/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 115 Strout Road, Mongaup Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 115 Strout Road, Mongaup Valley, NY 12762. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,503
Market value $401,300
Assessed value $136,200

Assessment History for 115 Strout Road, Mongaup Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115 Strout Road, Mongaup Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $368,100 $136,200 18.38 $2,503 -7.55%
2024 $346,600 $136,200 19.88 $2,708 -19.81%
2023 $270,775 $136,200 24.79 $3,376 -14.99%
2022 $234,800 $136,200 29.16 $3,972 -2.96%
2021 $234,800 $136,200 30.05 $4,093 -4.57%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 115 Strout Road, Mongaup Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 115 Strout Road, Mongaup Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kenneth L Rutherford School 3 Public 3-5 492 4.56
George L Cooke School NR Public PK, K-2 592 5.57
George L Cooke School NR Public PK, K-2 592 5.57
The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 5.96
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 6.57

Nearest middle schools

Robert J Kaiser Middle School 2 Public 6-8 595 4.43
The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 5.96
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 6.57
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private K-9 119 6.57
Hebrew Day School Of Sullivan NR Private 1-12 28 7.13

Nearest high schools

Monticello High School 3 Public 9-12 844 4.41
The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 5.96
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 6.57
Hebrew Day School Of Sullivan NR Private 1-12 28 7.13