Sullivan County  »  12758  »  Shandelee Rd  »  1388 Shandelee Rd

1388 Shandelee Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1388 Shandelee Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1388 Shandelee Road, Livingston Manor
Zip code 12758
County Sullivan
Municipality Callicoon
Neighborhood Jeffersonville
Parcel ID 12-1-8.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1388 Shandelee Road, Livingston Manor

Current property tax $2,402

Lot & Building Information for 1388 Shandelee Road, Livingston Manor

Building sqft 1,964
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 74.82
Year built 1859
Year last altered 2013
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district West Sullivan

Other Property Data for 1388 Shandelee Road, Livingston Manor

• • Improvements for 1388 Shandelee Road, Livingston Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1388 Shandelee Road, Livingston Manor

How many square feet does 1388 Shandelee Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 1388 Shandelee Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 has a total of 1,964 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1388 Shandelee Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758?

1388 Shandelee Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 was built in 1859 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $636,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1388 Shandelee Road, Livingston Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1388 Shandelee Road, Livingston Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1388 Shandelee Road, Livingston Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/10/1993 - D
08/19/1993 - R
Deed
04/27/1993 - D
08/19/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1388 Shandelee Road, Livingston Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 1388 Shandelee Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,425
Current property tax $2,402
Market value $636,400
Assessed value $210,000

Assessment History for 1388 Shandelee Road, Livingston Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1388 Shandelee Road, Livingston Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $617,600 $210,000 16.31 $3,425 -12.03%
2024 $549,700 $210,000 18.54 $3,893 -15.84%
2023 $472,973 $210,000 22.03 $4,626 -18.01%
2022 $367,776 $210,000 26.87 $5,643 -4.10%
2021 $343,100 $210,000 28.02 $5,884 -4.73%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,025
Median age 50
Average household income $124,303
Family households 47.1%
Occupied housing units 2,014
Owner occupied units 83.9%
Average number of people per household 1.97
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $239,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $116,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1388 Shandelee Road, Livingston Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1388 Shandelee Road, Livingston Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1388 Shandelee Road, Livingston Manor

Here are the neighbors for 1388 Shandelee Road, Livingston Manor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
54 Stump Pond Rd, Youngsville 1,056 07/19/2012 $25,000
7 Hardenburgh Rd, Livingston Manor 1,375 06/26/2018 $10
1-17 Hills Resort Rd, Callicoon Center 13,477 07/01/2022 $11,620,000
112 Anawanda Lake Rd, Callicoon Center 9,080 10/09/2025
678 Hessinger Lare Rd, Callicoon Center 1,948 12/31/2013 $256,000
610 Hessinger Lare Rd, Callicoon Center 1,624
618 Hessinger Lare Rd, Callicoon Center 1,152 06/06/2022 $450,000
1552 Gulf Rd, Callicoon Center 1,059 12/12/2018 $65,000