Sullivan County  »  12724  »  Hills Resort Rd  »  1-17 Hills Resort Rd

1-17 Hills Resort Road, Callicoon Center, NY 12724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1-17 Hills Resort Road, Callicoon Center, NY 12724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1-17 Hills Resort Road, Callicoon Center
Zip code 12724
County Sullivan
Municipality Callicoon
Neighborhood Jeffersonville
Parcel ID 11-1-22.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1-17 Hills Resort Road, Callicoon Center

Sale date 07/01/2022
Sale price $11,620,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,307

Lot & Building Information for 1-17 Hills Resort Road, Callicoon Center

Building sqft 13,477
Total sqft 24,179
Building class Inns, Lodges, Boarding Houses, Tourist Homes, Fraternity and Sorority Homes (418)
Acreage 22.372
Buildings on lot 5
Year built 1970
Stories 3
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Retail sqft
Story height
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district West Sullivan

Other Property Data for 1-17 Hills Resort Road, Callicoon Center

• • Improvements for 1-17 Hills Resort Road, Callicoon Center , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1-17 Hills Resort Road, Callicoon Center

How many sq. ft. does 1-17 Hills Resort Road, Callicoon Center, NY 12724 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Inns, Lodges, Boarding Houses, Tourist Homes, Fraternity and Sorority Homes (418) located at 1-17 Hills Resort Road, Callicoon Center, NY 12724 has a total of 13,477 square feet and a current price per square foot of $862.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1-17 Hills Resort Road, Callicoon Center, NY 12724?

1-17 Hills Resort Road, Callicoon Center, NY 12724 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,285,200.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 65 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1-17 Hills Resort Road, Callicoon Center

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1-17 Hills Resort Road, Callicoon Center, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/2022 $11,620,000
09/26/2017 $770,000
05/01/2002 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1-17 Hills Resort Road, Callicoon Center with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1-17 Hills Resort Road, Callicoon Center

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/01/2022 - D
07/11/2022 - R
Deed
09/26/2017 - D
10/12/2017 - R
Deed
01/17/2017 - D
03/30/2017 - R
Deed
05/01/2002 - D
05/06/2002 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1-17 Hills Resort Road, Callicoon Center

Access detailed property tax data for 1-17 Hills Resort Road, Callicoon Center, NY 12724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $17,682
Current property tax $17,307
Market value $3,285,200
Assessed value $1,084,100

Assessment History for 1-17 Hills Resort Road, Callicoon Center

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1-17 Hills Resort Road, Callicoon Center, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,188,500 $1,084,100 16.31 $17,682 -9.18%
2024 $2,749,000 $1,050,100 18.54 $19,469 -8.42%
2023 $2,173,423 $965,000 22.03 $21,259 -0.48%
2022 $1,392,294 $795,000 26.87 $21,362 -4.10%
2021 $1,299,000 $795,000 28.02 $22,276 +3.05%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 60
Median age 64.3
Average household income $167,077
Family households 48.4%
Occupied housing units 31
Owner occupied units 93.5%
Average number of people per household 1.94
Median year structure built 1995
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1-17 Hills Resort Road, Callicoon Center, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1-17 Hills Resort Road, Callicoon Center to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1-17 Hills Resort Road, Callicoon Center

Here are the neighbors for 1-17 Hills Resort Road, Callicoon Center.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
54 Stump Pond Rd, Youngsville 1,056 07/19/2012 $25,000
101 Dietz Rd, Callicoon Center 3,572 07/03/2003 $267,500
1388 Shandelee Rd, Livingston Manor 1,964 08/10/1993
112 Anawanda Lake Rd, Callicoon Center 9,080 10/09/2025
118 Stump Pond Rd, Livingston Manor 720
7 Hardenburgh Rd, Livingston Manor 1,375 06/26/2018 $10
678 Hessinger Lare Rd, Callicoon Center 1,948 12/31/2013 $256,000
610 Hessinger Lare Rd, Callicoon Center 1,624