Sullivan County  »  110 Seibert Rd

110 Seibert Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Seibert Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Seibert Road, Jeffersonville
Zip code 12748
County Sullivan
Municipality Callicoon
Neighborhood Jeffersonville
Parcel ID 12-1-19.8

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Seibert Road, Jeffersonville

Sale date 11/18/2021
Sale price $486,500
Arm's length
Property tax $3,262

Lot & Building Information for 110 Seibert Road, Jeffersonville

Building sqft 2,860
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 25.58
Year built 1989
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 110 Seibert Road, Jeffersonville

• • Improvements for 110 Seibert Road, Jeffersonville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 Seibert Road, Jeffersonville

How many sq. ft. does 110 Seibert Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 110 Seibert Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748 has a total of 2,860 square feet and a current price per square foot of $170.

What is the year built & the current market value of 110 Seibert Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748?

110 Seibert Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $606,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Seibert Road, Jeffersonville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Seibert Road, Jeffersonville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/18/2021 $486,500
11/19/2008 $380,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 110 Seibert Road, Jeffersonville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 110 Seibert Road, Jeffersonville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/18/2021 - D
11/22/2021 - R
Deed
11/19/2008 - D
12/03/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110 Seibert Road, Jeffersonville

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Seibert Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,262
Market value $606,100
Assessed value $200,000

Assessment History for 110 Seibert Road, Jeffersonville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Seibert Road, Jeffersonville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $588,200 $200,000 16.31 $3,262 -12.03%
2024 $523,600 $200,000 18.54 $3,708 -15.84%
2023 $450,450 $200,000 22.03 $4,406 -18.01%
2022 $350,263 $200,000 26.87 $5,374 -4.10%
2021 $326,800 $200,000 28.02 $5,604 -4.73%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,518
Median age 45.9
Average household income $126,640
Family households 59.6%
Occupied housing units 643
Owner occupied units 85.7%
Average number of people per household 2.1
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $301,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $219,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Seibert Road, Jeffersonville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Seibert Road, Jeffersonville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 110 Seibert Road, Jeffersonville

Here are the neighbors for 110 Seibert Road, Jeffersonville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
67 Bethlehem Rd, Callicoon Center 864 06/28/2024 $125,000
178 Anawanda Lake Rd, Callicoon Center 1,152 09/17/2013 $1
101 Dietz Rd, Callicoon Center 3,572 07/03/2003 $267,500
1541 Gulf Rd, Callicoon Center 2,880 10/13/2005 $10,000
59 Dietz Rd, Callicoon Center 2,352 02/08/2021 $415,000
118 Stump Pond Rd, Livingston Manor 720
72 Seibert Rd, Callicoon Center 1,456 09/09/2016 $209,500
155 Dietz Rd, Callicoon Center 1,155 03/17/2006 $1
88 Bethlehem Rd, Callicoon Center 1,983 11/17/2022 $494,500