Sullivan County  »  109 Dietz Rd

109 Dietz Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

109 Dietz Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 109 Dietz Road, Jeffersonville
Zip code 12748
County Sullivan
Municipality Callicoon
Neighborhood Jeffersonville
Parcel ID 11-1-25.5

Sales & Tax Overview for 109 Dietz Road, Jeffersonville

Sale date 06/17/1998
Sale price $185,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,014

Lot & Building Information for 109 Dietz Road, Jeffersonville

Building sqft 1,944
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 58.6
Year built 1987
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district West Sullivan

Other Property Data for 109 Dietz Road, Jeffersonville

• • Improvements for 109 Dietz Road, Jeffersonville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 109 Dietz Road, Jeffersonville

How many sq. ft. does 109 Dietz Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 109 Dietz Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748 has a total of 1,944 square feet and a current price per square foot of $95.

What is the year built & the current market value of 109 Dietz Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748?

109 Dietz Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $721,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 109 Dietz Road, Jeffersonville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 109 Dietz Road, Jeffersonville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/17/1998 $185,000

Title Documents for 109 Dietz Road, Jeffersonville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/17/1998 - D
06/17/1998 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale deed)
11/01/1994 - D
02/07/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 109 Dietz Road, Jeffersonville

Access detailed property tax data for 109 Dietz Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,882
Current property tax $3,014
Market value $721,200
Assessed value $238,000

Assessment History for 109 Dietz Road, Jeffersonville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 109 Dietz Road, Jeffersonville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $700,000 $238,000 16.31 $3,882 -8.57%
2024 $599,500 $229,000 18.54 $4,246 -15.84%
2023 $515,766 $229,000 22.03 $5,045 -18.01%
2022 $401,051 $229,000 26.87 $6,153 -4.10%
2021 $374,200 $229,000 28.02 $6,417 -4.73%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,518
Median age 45.9
Average household income $126,640
Family households 59.6%
Occupied housing units 643
Owner occupied units 85.7%
Average number of people per household 2.1
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $301,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $219,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 109 Dietz Road, Jeffersonville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 109 Dietz Road, Jeffersonville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 109 Dietz Road, Jeffersonville

Here are the neighbors for 109 Dietz Road, Jeffersonville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
178 Anawanda Lake Rd, Callicoon Center 1,152 09/17/2013 $1
67 Bethlehem Rd, Callicoon Center 864 06/28/2024 $125,000
1541 Gulf Rd, Callicoon Center 2,880 10/13/2005 $10,000
257 Anawanda Lake Rd, Callicoon Center 1,680 11/10/2022 $340,000
234 Anawanda Lake Rd, Callicoon Center 1,938 07/05/2023 $10
143 Dietz Rd, Callicoon Center 2,324 05/28/1998 $33,000
144 Anawanda Lake Rd, Callicoon Center 05/21/2007 $1