Sullivan County  »  12758  »  Eagin Rd  »  8 Eagin Rd

8 Eagin Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Eagin Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Eagin Road, Livingston Manor
Zip code 12758
County Sullivan
Municipality Callicoon
Neighborhood Jeffersonville
Parcel ID 17-1-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Eagin Road, Livingston Manor

Sale date 08/26/2021
Sale price $615,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,096

Lot & Building Information for 8 Eagin Road, Livingston Manor

Building sqft 1,904
Building class Horse Farms (117)
Acreage 77.18
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Electric
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district West Sullivan

Other Property Data for 8 Eagin Road, Livingston Manor

• • Improvements for 8 Eagin Road, Livingston Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Eagin Road, Livingston Manor

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Eagin Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758?

8 Eagin Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,904 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Eagin Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $345,000, the tax amount paid for 8 Eagin Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 is $5,626.

When was 8 Eagin Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8 Eagin Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 was last sold in 08/26/2021 for $615,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Eagin Road, Livingston Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Eagin Road, Livingston Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/26/2021 $615,000
03/20/2000 $259,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8 Eagin Road, Livingston Manor with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 8 Eagin Road, Livingston Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/26/2021 - D
09/13/2021 - R
Deed
03/20/2000 - D
03/21/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Eagin Road, Livingston Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Eagin Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,627
Current property tax $5,096
Market value $1,045,500
Assessed value $345,000

Assessment History for 8 Eagin Road, Livingston Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Eagin Road, Livingston Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,014,700 $345,000 16.31 $5,627 -12.03%
2024 $903,100 $345,000 18.54 $6,396 -12.02%
2023 $743,243 $330,000 22.03 $7,270 -18.01%
2022 $577,933 $330,000 26.87 $8,867 -4.10%
2021 $539,200 $330,000 28.02 $9,247 -4.73%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Eagin Road, Livingston Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Eagin Road, Livingston Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sullivan West Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 571 2.57
Sullivan West Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 571 2.57
Livingston Manor Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 227 7.75
Liberty Middle School 2 Public 5-8 529 8.01

Nearest middle schools

Livingston Manor High School 4 Public 7-12 179 7.75
Liberty Middle School 2 Public 5-8 529 8.01
East Ridge School NR Private 1-11 0 8.26
Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 8.53
Roscoe Central School 5 Public PK, K-12 224 8.61

Nearest high schools

Livingston Manor High School 4 Public 7-12 179 7.75
Liberty Middle High School 3 Public 9-12 596 8.09
East Ridge School NR Private 1-11 0 8.26