Sullivan County  »  151 Sander Rd

151 Sander Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

151 Sander Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 151 Sander Road, Jeffersonville
Zip code 12748
County Sullivan
Municipality Callicoon
Neighborhood Jeffersonville
Parcel ID 16-1-25.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 151 Sander Road, Jeffersonville

Sale date 07/29/2022
Sale price $475,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,713

Lot & Building Information for 151 Sander Road, Jeffersonville

Building sqft 1,967
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 6.73
Year built 1870
Year last altered 2019
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district West Sullivan

Other Property Data for 151 Sander Road, Jeffersonville

• • Improvements for 151 Sander Road, Jeffersonville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 151 Sander Road, Jeffersonville

How many sq. ft. does 151 Sander Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 151 Sander Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748 has a total of 1,967 square feet and a current price per square foot of $241.

What is the year built & the current market value of 151 Sander Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748?

151 Sander Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748 was built in 1870 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $318,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 151 Sander Road, Jeffersonville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 151 Sander Road, Jeffersonville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/29/2022 $475,000
10/20/2017 $115,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 151 Sander Road, Jeffersonville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 151 Sander Road, Jeffersonville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/29/2022 - D
08/02/2022 - R
Deed
10/20/2017 - D
10/25/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 151 Sander Road, Jeffersonville

Access detailed property tax data for 151 Sander Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,713
Market value $318,200
Assessed value $105,000

Assessment History for 151 Sander Road, Jeffersonville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 151 Sander Road, Jeffersonville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $308,800 $105,000 16.31 $1,713 -12.03%
2024 $274,900 $105,000 18.54 $1,947 -15.84%
2023 $236,486 $105,000 22.03 $2,313 -18.01%
2022 $183,888 $105,000 26.87 $2,821 -4.10%
2021 $171,600 $105,000 28.02 $2,942 +53.90%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,518
Median age 45.9
Average household income $126,640
Family households 59.6%
Occupied housing units 643
Owner occupied units 85.7%
Average number of people per household 2.1
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $301,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $219,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 151 Sander Road, Jeffersonville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 151 Sander Road, Jeffersonville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 151 Sander Road, Jeffersonville

Here are the neighbors for 151 Sander Road, Jeffersonville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
94 Hessinger Lare Rd, Youngsville 1,344 04/17/2025 $164,000
156 Sander Rd, Jeffersonville 2,426 01/30/2025 $507,525
63 Hessinger Lare Rd, Youngsville 2,416 07/29/2014 $1
8 Eagin Rd, Livingston Manor 1,904 08/26/2021 $615,000
70 Hessinger Lare Rd, Youngsville 02/24/2017 $1
116 Hessinger Lare Rd, Youngsville 1,400 09/26/2019 $10
67 Yaun Rd, Livingston Manor 1,324
22 Erlemann Rd, Jeffersonville 1,804 03/02/2020