Sullivan County  »  12766  »  Stewart Rd  »  46 Stewart Rd

46 Stewart Road, North Branch, NY 12766 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

46 Stewart Road, North Branch, NY 12766
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 46 Stewart Road, North Branch
Zip code 12766
County Sullivan
Municipality Callicoon
Neighborhood North Branch
Parcel ID 24-3-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 46 Stewart Road, North Branch

Sale date 12/28/2001
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,507

Lot & Building Information for 46 Stewart Road, North Branch

Building sqft 1,454
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 40.74
Year built 1927
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 46 Stewart Road, North Branch

• • Improvements for 46 Stewart Road, North Branch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 46 Stewart Road, North Branch

How many sq. ft. does 46 Stewart Road, North Branch, NY 12766 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 46 Stewart Road, North Branch, NY 12766 has a total of 1,454 square feet and a current price per square foot of $137.

What is the year built & the current market value of 46 Stewart Road, North Branch, NY 12766?

46 Stewart Road, North Branch, NY 12766 was built in 1927 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $439,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 46 Stewart Road, North Branch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 46 Stewart Road, North Branch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/28/2001 $200,000

Title Documents for 46 Stewart Road, North Branch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/28/2001 - D
01/02/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 46 Stewart Road, North Branch

Access detailed property tax data for 46 Stewart Road, North Branch, NY 12766. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,365
Current property tax $1,507
Market value $439,400
Assessed value $145,000

Assessment History for 46 Stewart Road, North Branch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 46 Stewart Road, North Branch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $426,500 $145,000 16.31 $2,365 -12.03%
2024 $379,600 $145,000 18.54 $2,688 -15.84%
2023 $326,577 $145,000 22.03 $3,194 -18.01%
2022 $253,940 $145,000 26.87 $3,896 -4.10%
2021 $236,900 $145,000 28.02 $4,063 -4.73%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 535
Median age 52.5
Average household income $170,638
Family households 76.7%
Occupied housing units 232
Owner occupied units 95.7%
Average number of people per household 2.31
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $385,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 46 Stewart Road, North Branch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 46 Stewart Road, North Branch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 46 Stewart Road, North Branch

Here are the neighbors for 46 Stewart Road, North Branch.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
997 County Road 95, North Branch 1,944 09/13/2021 $139,000
857 N Branch Hortonville Rd, North Branch 3,587 12/11/2019
20 N Branch Callicoon Center Rd, North Branch 5,600 12/16/1994 $2,900
1016 County Road 95, North Branch 2,239 11/23/2021
993 County Road 95, North Branch 1,392 05/06/2005 $160,000
861 N Branch Hortonville Rd, North Branch 5,833 05/13/1998 $60,000
10 N Branch Callicoon Center Rd, North Branch 3,837 11/20/2012 $1