Sullivan County  »  12791  »  Hessinger Lare Rd  »  43 Hessinger Lare Rd

43 Hessinger Lare Road, Youngsville, NY 12791 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

43 Hessinger Lare Road, Youngsville, NY 12791
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 43 Hessinger Lare Road, Youngsville
Zip code 12791
County Sullivan
Municipality Callicoon
Neighborhood Youngsville
Parcel ID 18-1-52.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 43 Hessinger Lare Road, Youngsville

Sale date 11/08/2001
Sale price $40,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $968

Lot & Building Information for 43 Hessinger Lare Road, Youngsville

Building sqft 1,196
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.15
Year built 1945
Year last altered 2002
Stories 1
Bedrooms 1
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 43 Hessinger Lare Road, Youngsville

• • Improvements for 43 Hessinger Lare Road, Youngsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 43 Hessinger Lare Road, Youngsville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 43 Hessinger Lare Road, Youngsville, NY 12791?

43 Hessinger Lare Road, Youngsville, NY 12791 was built in 1945 and has a total of 1,196 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 43 Hessinger Lare Road, Youngsville, NY 12791 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $65,000, the tax amount paid for 43 Hessinger Lare Road, Youngsville, NY 12791 is $1,060.

When was 43 Hessinger Lare Road, Youngsville, NY 12791 last sold and what was the last sale price?

43 Hessinger Lare Road, Youngsville, NY 12791 was last sold in 11/08/2001 for $40,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 43 Hessinger Lare Road, Youngsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 43 Hessinger Lare Road, Youngsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/08/2001 $40,000

Title Documents for 43 Hessinger Lare Road, Youngsville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/08/2001 - D
11/15/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 43 Hessinger Lare Road, Youngsville

Access detailed property tax data for 43 Hessinger Lare Road, Youngsville, NY 12791. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $1,060
Current property tax $968
Market value $197,000
Assessed value $65,000

Assessment History for 43 Hessinger Lare Road, Youngsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 43 Hessinger Lare Road, Youngsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $191,200 $65,000 16.31 $1,060 -12.03%
2024 $170,200 $65,000 18.54 $1,205 -15.84%
2023 $146,396 $65,000 22.03 $1,432 -18.01%
2022 $113,835 $65,000 26.87 $1,747 -4.10%
2021 $106,200 $65,000 28.02 $1,821 -4.73%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 43 Hessinger Lare Road, Youngsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 43 Hessinger Lare Road, Youngsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sullivan West Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 571 2.77
Sullivan West Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 571 2.77
Liberty Middle School 2 Public 5-8 529 7.31
St Peter's Regional School NR Private PK-K 33 7.69
St Peter's Regional School NR Private PK-K 33 7.69

Nearest middle schools

Liberty Middle School 2 Public 5-8 529 7.31
Livingston Manor High School 4 Public 7-12 179 7.72
Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 7.80
East Ridge School NR Private 1-11 0 8.99
Roscoe Central School 5 Public PK, K-12 224 9.05

Nearest high schools

Liberty Middle High School 3 Public 9-12 596 7.39
Livingston Manor High School 4 Public 7-12 179 7.72
Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 7.80
East Ridge School NR Private 1-11 0 8.99
Roscoe Central School 5 Public PK, K-12 224 9.05

Neighbors for 43 Hessinger Lare Road, Youngsville

Here are the neighbors for 43 Hessinger Lare Road, Youngsville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
212 Stump Pond Rd, Livingston Manor 10/31/2001 $1
207 Old Danzer Rd, Youngsville 2,082 04/07/2006 $1
4532 Route 52, Jeffersonville 03/19/2018 $25,000
4522 Route 52, Jeffersonville 06/22/2007 $80,000
7 Route 52, Jeffersonville 1,740 10/28/2016 $1
207 Poley Rd, Callicoon 2,288 05/14/2003 $125,000
301 Hessinger Lare Rd, Youngsville 1,632 10/31/2000 $1
13 Route 52, Jeffersonville 09/25/2007 $2,500
805 Callicoon Center Rd, Jeffersonville 07/23/2022
138 Old Danzer Rd, Livingston Manor 2,179
281 Hessinger Lare Rd, Youngsville 1,760 07/08/2009 $150,000
204 Old Danzer Rd, Youngsville 1,512 09/30/2021 $445,500
26 Meadow Brook Ln, Roscoe 2,352 03/22/2025 $500,000
4556 Route 52, Jeffersonville 1,420 01/24/2018 $201,000
289 Tonjes Rd, Callicoon 2,172
185 Poley Rd, North Branch 2,240 03/20/2025 $1
393 Weissman Rd, Livingston Manor 1,933 08/05/2008 $140,000
4510 Route 52, Jeffersonville 6,000 05/25/2004
4560 Route 52, Jeffersonville 2,162 09/18/2025 $21,556
4564 Route 52, Jeffersonville 1,396 08/29/2018 $40,000