Sullivan County  »  12723  »  Poley Rd  »  207 Poley Rd

207 Poley Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 Property Information

207 Poley Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

207 Poley Road, Callicoon, NY 12723
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 207 Poley Road, Callicoon
Zip code 12723
County Sullivan
Municipality Callicoon
Neighborhood Jeffersonville
Parcel ID 27-1-47.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 207 Poley Road, Callicoon

Sale date 05/14/2003
Sale price $125,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,170

Lot & Building Information for 207 Poley Road, Callicoon

Building sqft 2,288
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 22.198
Year built 2008
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district West Sullivan

Other Property Data for 207 Poley Road, Callicoon

• • Improvements for 207 Poley Road, Callicoon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 207 Poley Road, Callicoon

How many sq. ft. does 207 Poley Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 207 Poley Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 has a total of 2,288 square feet and a current price per square foot of $54.

What is the year built & the current market value of 207 Poley Road, Callicoon, NY 12723?

207 Poley Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $606,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 207 Poley Road, Callicoon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 207 Poley Road, Callicoon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/14/2003 $125,000

Title Documents for 207 Poley Road, Callicoon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/14/2003 - D
05/21/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 207 Poley Road, Callicoon

Access detailed property tax data for 207 Poley Road, Callicoon, NY 12723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,262
Current property tax $3,170
Market value $606,100
Assessed value $200,000

Assessment History for 207 Poley Road, Callicoon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 207 Poley Road, Callicoon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $588,200 $200,000 16.31 $3,262 -12.03%
2024 $523,600 $200,000 18.54 $3,708 -15.84%
2023 $450,450 $200,000 22.03 $4,406 -18.01%
2022 $350,263 $200,000 26.87 $5,374 -4.10%
2021 $326,800 $200,000 28.02 $5,604 -4.73%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,923
Median age 48.1
Average household income $111,380
Family households 56.9%
Occupied housing units 890
Owner occupied units 82.2%
Average number of people per household 1.98
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $332,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $218,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 207 Poley Road, Callicoon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 207 Poley Road, Callicoon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 207 Poley Road, Callicoon

Here are the neighbors for 207 Poley Road, Callicoon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
207 Old Danzer Rd, Youngsville 2,082 04/07/2006 $1
212 Stump Pond Rd, Livingston Manor 10/31/2001 $1
4532 Route 52, Jeffersonville 03/19/2018 $25,000
4522 Route 52, Jeffersonville 06/22/2007 $80,000
301 Hessinger Lare Rd, Youngsville 1,632 10/31/2000 $1
805 Callicoon Center Rd, Jeffersonville 07/23/2022
138 Old Danzer Rd, Livingston Manor 2,179
43 Hessinger Lare Rd, Youngsville 1,196 11/08/2001 $40,000
281 Hessinger Lare Rd, Youngsville 1,760 07/08/2009 $150,000
204 Old Danzer Rd, Youngsville 1,512 09/30/2021 $445,500