Sullivan County  »  12791  »  Old Danzer Rd  »  145 Old Danzer Rd

145 Old Danzer Road, Youngsville, NY 12791 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

145 Old Danzer Road, Youngsville, NY 12791
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 145 Old Danzer Road, Youngsville
Zip code 12791
County Sullivan
Municipality Callicoon
Neighborhood Jeffersonville
Parcel ID 17-1-12.7

Sales & Tax Overview for 145 Old Danzer Road, Youngsville

Property tax $4,469

Lot & Building Information for 145 Old Danzer Road, Youngsville

Building sqft 2,516
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 6.79
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 145 Old Danzer Road, Youngsville

• • Improvements for 145 Old Danzer Road, Youngsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 145 Old Danzer Road, Youngsville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 145 Old Danzer Road, Youngsville, NY 12791?

145 Old Danzer Road, Youngsville, NY 12791 was built in 1988 and has a total of 2,516 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 145 Old Danzer Road, Youngsville, NY 12791 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $274,000, the tax amount paid for 145 Old Danzer Road, Youngsville, NY 12791 is $4,468.

When was 145 Old Danzer Road, Youngsville, NY 12791 last sold?

145 Old Danzer Road, Youngsville, NY 12791 was last sold in 08/29/2024.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 145 Old Danzer Road, Youngsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 145 Old Danzer Road, Youngsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 145 Old Danzer Road, Youngsville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/29/2024 - D
09/18/2024 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 145 Old Danzer Road, Youngsville

Access detailed property tax data for 145 Old Danzer Road, Youngsville, NY 12791. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,469
Market value $830,300
Assessed value $274,000

Assessment History for 145 Old Danzer Road, Youngsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 145 Old Danzer Road, Youngsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $805,900 $274,000 16.31 $4,469 -12.03%
2024 $717,300 $274,000 18.54 $5,080 -15.84%
2023 $617,117 $274,000 22.03 $6,036 -18.01%
2022 $479,860 $274,000 26.87 $7,362 -4.10%
2021 $447,700 $274,000 28.02 $7,677 -4.73%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 145 Old Danzer Road, Youngsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 145 Old Danzer Road, Youngsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sullivan West Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 571 3.15
Sullivan West Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 571 3.15
Livingston Manor Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 227 7.21
Liberty Middle School 2 Public 5-8 529 7.41

Nearest middle schools

Livingston Manor High School 4 Public 7-12 179 7.21
Liberty Middle School 2 Public 5-8 529 7.41
Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 7.96
Roscoe Central School 5 Public PK, K-12 224 8.40
East Ridge School NR Private 1-11 0 8.85

Nearest high schools

Livingston Manor High School 4 Public 7-12 179 7.21
Liberty Middle High School 3 Public 9-12 596 7.49
Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 7.96
Roscoe Central School 5 Public PK, K-12 224 8.40