Sullivan County  »  12766  »  Stewart Rd  »  51 Stewart Rd

51 Stewart Road, North Branch, NY 12766 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

51 Stewart Road, North Branch, NY 12766
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 51 Stewart Road, North Branch
Zip code 12766
County Sullivan
Municipality Callicoon
Neighborhood North Branch
Parcel ID 25-1-60.21

Sales & Tax Overview for 51 Stewart Road, North Branch

Sale date 11/30/2000
Sale price $225,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,936

Lot & Building Information for 51 Stewart Road, North Branch

Building sqft 3,074
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 22.29
Year built 1874
Year last altered 2000
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 51 Stewart Road, North Branch

• • Improvements for 51 Stewart Road, North Branch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 51 Stewart Road, North Branch

How many sq. ft. does 51 Stewart Road, North Branch, NY 12766 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 51 Stewart Road, North Branch, NY 12766 has a total of 3,074 square feet and a current price per square foot of $73.

What is the year built & the current market value of 51 Stewart Road, North Branch, NY 12766?

51 Stewart Road, North Branch, NY 12766 was built in 1874 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $545,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 51 Stewart Road, North Branch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 51 Stewart Road, North Branch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2000 $225,000

Title Documents for 51 Stewart Road, North Branch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/30/2000 - D
12/05/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 51 Stewart Road, North Branch

Access detailed property tax data for 51 Stewart Road, North Branch, NY 12766. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,936
Market value $545,500
Assessed value $180,000

Assessment History for 51 Stewart Road, North Branch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 51 Stewart Road, North Branch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $529,400 $180,000 16.31 $2,936 -12.03%
2024 $471,200 $180,000 18.54 $3,337 -15.84%
2023 $405,405 $180,000 22.03 $3,965 -18.01%
2022 $315,236 $180,000 26.87 $4,837 -4.10%
2021 $294,100 $180,000 28.02 $5,044 -4.73%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 535
Median age 52.5
Average household income $170,638
Family households 76.7%
Occupied housing units 232
Owner occupied units 95.7%
Average number of people per household 2.31
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $385,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 51 Stewart Road, North Branch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 51 Stewart Road, North Branch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 51 Stewart Road, North Branch

Here are the neighbors for 51 Stewart Road, North Branch.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
212 Pleasant Valley Rd, North Branch 1,209 01/17/2005 $135,000
242 Gorr Rd, Callicoon 02/20/2015 $69,900
32 Stewart Rd, North Branch 2,252 03/15/2023
78 Buddenhagen Rd, Callicoon 1,886 11/20/2017 $453,900
696 N Branch Hortonville Rd, North Branch 1,664 06/01/2021
778 N Branch Hortonville Rd, North Branch 784 06/26/2013
600 Jeffersonville North Branch Rd, North Branch 2,461 08/21/2014 $1
281 Dyker Rd, North Branch 1,404 06/13/1996 $104,000
166 Radio Tower Rd, Callicoon 1,464