Sullivan County  »  12726  »  Route 114  »  1176 Route 114

1176 Route 114, Cochecton, NY 12726 Property Information

1176 Route 114, Cochecton, NY 12726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1176 Route 114, Cochecton, NY 12726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1176 Route 114, Cochecton
Zip code 12726
County Sullivan
Municipality Cochecton
Neighborhood Cochecton
Parcel ID 2-1-85

Sales & Tax Overview for 1176 Route 114, Cochecton

Sale date 02/04/2019
Sale price $53,000
Arm's length
Property tax $567

Lot & Building Information for 1176 Route 114, Cochecton

Building class Commercial Vacant with Minor Improvements (331)
Acreage 0.16
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 75 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 75
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 1176 Route 114, Cochecton

• • Improvements for 1176 Route 114, Cochecton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1176 Route 114, Cochecton

What is the market value of 1176 Route 114, Cochecton, NY 12726?

The current market value is $93,229.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1176 Route 114, Cochecton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1176 Route 114, Cochecton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/04/2019 $53,000
11/28/2017 $40,000
01/08/2014 $25,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1176 Route 114, Cochecton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1176 Route 114, Cochecton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/04/2019 - D
02/15/2019 - R
Deed
11/28/2017 - D
12/20/2017 - R
Deed
01/08/2014 - D
02/20/2014 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
03/02/2010 - D
03/17/2010 - R
Deed
04/14/1997 - D
05/02/1997 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1176 Route 114, Cochecton

Access detailed property tax data for 1176 Route 114, Cochecton, NY 12726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $567
Market value $93,229
Assessed value $35,800

Assessment History for 1176 Route 114, Cochecton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1176 Route 114, Cochecton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $87,317 $35,800 15.83 $567 -12.64%
2024 $80,359 $35,800 18.12 $649 -17.90%
2023 $59,667 $35,800 22.07 $790 -14.66%
2022 $53,433 $35,800 25.86 $926 -5.03%
2021 $47,733 $35,800 27.23 $975 +119.80%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,168
Median age 51.8
Average household income $110,799
Family households 54.5%
Occupied housing units 565
Owner occupied units 89.0%
Average number of people per household 2.05
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $422,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $279,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1176 Route 114, Cochecton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1176 Route 114, Cochecton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1176 Route 114, Cochecton

Here are the neighbors for 1176 Route 114, Cochecton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2981 State Route 17B, Cochecton 968 06/06/2024 $155,000
90 Forman Rd, Cochecton 1,512 07/15/2019 $141,000
3099 State Route 17B, Cochecton 1,152 11/23/2012 $100,000
3085 State Route 17B, Cochecton 1,729 12/28/2018 $205,000
3019 State Route 17B, Cochecton 2,581
3050 State Route 17B, Cochecton 1,400 12/24/1998 $1
3060 State Route17b, Cochecton 2,480 04/30/2025 $10
2971 State Route 17B, Cochecton 1,008 03/12/2025 $220,000
3038 State Route 17B, Cochecton 1,768 03/27/1998 $57,400