Sullivan County  »  81 Lenni Lenape Rd

81 Lenni Lenape Road, Narrowsburg, NY 12764 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

81 Lenni Lenape Road, Narrowsburg, NY 12764
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 81 Lenni Lenape Road, Narrowsburg
Zip code 12764
County Sullivan
Municipality Cochecton
Neighborhood Cochecton
Parcel ID 18-1-6.67

Sales & Tax Overview for 81 Lenni Lenape Road, Narrowsburg

Sale date 06/14/2015
Sale price $27,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,625

Lot & Building Information for 81 Lenni Lenape Road, Narrowsburg

Building sqft 1,890
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 6
Year built 2020
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 81 Lenni Lenape Road, Narrowsburg

• • Improvements for 81 Lenni Lenape Road, Narrowsburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 81 Lenni Lenape Road, Narrowsburg

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 81 Lenni Lenape Road, Narrowsburg, NY 12764?

81 Lenni Lenape Road, Narrowsburg, NY 12764 was built in 2020 and has a total of 1,890 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 81 Lenni Lenape Road, Narrowsburg, NY 12764 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $165,800, the tax amount paid for 81 Lenni Lenape Road, Narrowsburg, NY 12764 is $2,624.

When was 81 Lenni Lenape Road, Narrowsburg, NY 12764 last sold and what was the last sale price?

81 Lenni Lenape Road, Narrowsburg, NY 12764 was last sold in 06/14/2015 for $27,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 81 Lenni Lenape Road, Narrowsburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 81 Lenni Lenape Road, Narrowsburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/14/2015 $27,000

Title Documents for 81 Lenni Lenape Road, Narrowsburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/14/2015 - D
06/23/2015 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 81 Lenni Lenape Road, Narrowsburg

Access detailed property tax data for 81 Lenni Lenape Road, Narrowsburg, NY 12764. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,625
Market value $431,771
Assessed value $165,800

Assessment History for 81 Lenni Lenape Road, Narrowsburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 81 Lenni Lenape Road, Narrowsburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $404,390 $165,800 15.83 $2,625 -12.64%
2024 $372,166 $165,800 18.12 $3,004 -17.90%
2023 $276,333 $165,800 22.07 $3,659 -14.66%
2022 $247,463 $165,800 25.86 $4,288 -5.03%
2021 $221,067 $165,800 27.23 $4,515 +436.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 81 Lenni Lenape Road, Narrowsburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 81 Lenni Lenape Road, Narrowsburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Damascus Area School 6 Public PK, K-8 275 3.73
Damascus Area School 6 Public PK, K-8 275 3.73
Damascus Christian Academy NR Private 0 3.80
Sullivan West Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 571 9.74
Sullivan West Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 571 9.74

Nearest middle schools

Sullivan West High School At Lake Huntington 6 Public 7-12 477 3.18
Damascus Area School 6 Public PK, K-8 275 3.73
Damascus Christian Academy NR Private 0 3.80

Nearest high schools

Damascus Christian Academy NR Private 0 3.80

Neighbors for 81 Lenni Lenape Road, Narrowsburg

Here are the neighbors for 81 Lenni Lenape Road, Narrowsburg.