Sullivan County  »  12745  »  Robisch Hill Rd  »  156 Robisch Hill Rd

156 Robisch Hill Road, Hortonville, NY 12745 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

156 Robisch Hill Road, Hortonville, NY 12745
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 156 Robisch Hill Road, Hortonville
Zip code 12745
County Sullivan
Municipality Delaware
Neighborhood Callicoon
Parcel ID 4-1-33.9

Sales & Tax Overview for 156 Robisch Hill Road, Hortonville

Sale date 07/15/2016
Sale price $405,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,504

Lot & Building Information for 156 Robisch Hill Road, Hortonville

Building sqft 1,305
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 14.45
Year built 1998
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district West Sullivan

Other Property Data for 156 Robisch Hill Road, Hortonville

• • Improvements for 156 Robisch Hill Road, Hortonville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 156 Robisch Hill Road, Hortonville

How many sq. ft. does 156 Robisch Hill Road, Hortonville, NY 12745 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 156 Robisch Hill Road, Hortonville, NY 12745 has a total of 1,305 square feet and a current price per square foot of $310.

What is the year built & the current market value of 156 Robisch Hill Road, Hortonville, NY 12745?

156 Robisch Hill Road, Hortonville, NY 12745 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $826,531.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 156 Robisch Hill Road, Hortonville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 156 Robisch Hill Road, Hortonville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/15/2016 $405,000
04/04/1998 $15,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 156 Robisch Hill Road, Hortonville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 156 Robisch Hill Road, Hortonville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/15/2016 - D
07/25/2016 - R
Deed
04/04/1998 - D
06/26/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 156 Robisch Hill Road, Hortonville

Access detailed property tax data for 156 Robisch Hill Road, Hortonville, NY 12745. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,504
Market value $826,531
Assessed value $405,000

Assessment History for 156 Robisch Hill Road, Hortonville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 156 Robisch Hill Road, Hortonville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $810,000 $405,000 16.06 $6,504 -12.86%
2024 $698,276 $405,000 18.43 $7,464 -16.27%
2023 $589,200 $405,000 22.01 $8,914 -17.38%
2022 $457,627 $405,000 26.64 $10,789 -4.00%
2021 $435,484 $405,000 27.75 $11,239 -3.44%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20
Median age 68.4
Average household income $0
Family households 54.5%
Occupied housing units 11
Owner occupied units 100.0%
Average number of people per household 1.82
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 156 Robisch Hill Road, Hortonville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 156 Robisch Hill Road, Hortonville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 156 Robisch Hill Road, Hortonville

Here are the neighbors for 156 Robisch Hill Road, Hortonville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
175 Schwartz Rd, Callicoon 1,872
264 Robisch Hill Rd, Callicoon 725 10/27/2023 $352,888
8 Robisch Hill Rd, Hortonville 1,224 08/12/2022 $175,000
10 Robisch Hill Rd, Hortonville 1,881 04/08/2021 $10
2 Robisch Hill Rd, Hortonville 1,530 03/20/2019 $10
15 Robisch Hill Rd, Hortonville 1,080 11/18/2022 $10
248 Robisch Hill Rd, Callicoon 864 02/04/2010 $123,500
176 Robisch Hill Rd, Callicoon 2,964 04/12/2019 $150,000
171 Robisch Hill Rd, Callicoon 864 08/07/2012 $175,000