Sullivan County  »  12723  »  Robisch Hill Rd  »  337 Robisch Hill Rd

337 Robisch Hill Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

337 Robisch Hill Road, Callicoon, NY 12723
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 337 Robisch Hill Road, Callicoon
Zip code 12723
County Sullivan
Municipality Delaware
Neighborhood Callicoon
Parcel ID 4-1-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 337 Robisch Hill Road, Callicoon

Sale date 02/27/2023
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,805

Lot & Building Information for 337 Robisch Hill Road, Callicoon

Building sqft 1,540
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 144.201
Year built 1890
Year last altered 2007
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 337 Robisch Hill Road, Callicoon

• • Improvements for 337 Robisch Hill Road, Callicoon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 337 Robisch Hill Road, Callicoon

How many sq. ft. does 337 Robisch Hill Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 337 Robisch Hill Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 has a total of 1,540 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 337 Robisch Hill Road, Callicoon, NY 12723?

337 Robisch Hill Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 was built in 1890 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $875,714.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 337 Robisch Hill Road, Callicoon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 337 Robisch Hill Road, Callicoon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/27/2023 $10

Title Documents for 337 Robisch Hill Road, Callicoon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/27/2023 - D
04/03/2023 - R
Deed
12/27/2012 - D
03/04/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 337 Robisch Hill Road, Callicoon

Access detailed property tax data for 337 Robisch Hill Road, Callicoon, NY 12723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,891
Current property tax $5,805
Market value $875,714
Assessed value $429,100

Assessment History for 337 Robisch Hill Road, Callicoon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 337 Robisch Hill Road, Callicoon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $784,800 $392,400 16.06 $6,302 -12.86%
2024 $676,552 $392,400 18.43 $7,232 -16.27%
2023 $570,800 $392,400 22.01 $8,637 -17.38%
2022 $443,390 $392,400 26.64 $10,454 -4.00%
2021 $421,935 $392,400 27.75 $10,889 -3.44%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,923
Median age 48.1
Average household income $111,380
Family households 56.9%
Occupied housing units 890
Owner occupied units 82.2%
Average number of people per household 1.98
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $332,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $218,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 337 Robisch Hill Road, Callicoon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 337 Robisch Hill Road, Callicoon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 337 Robisch Hill Road, Callicoon

Here are the neighbors for 337 Robisch Hill Road, Callicoon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
190 Robisch Hill Rd, Callicoon 1,734 11/24/2000 $30,000
333 County Road 121, Hortonville 2,163
63 Sky View Dr, Callicoon 2,196 11/21/2019 $775,000
276 County Road 164, Callicoon 08/02/2002 $75,000
91 Schwartz Rd, Callicoon 2,402 12/02/2013 $390,000
39 Robisch Hill Rd, Hortonville 1,468 01/28/2020 $10
237 Robisch Hill Rd, Callicoon 1,748 07/02/2015 $5,000
133 Schwartz Rd, Callicoon 3,352 02/12/2024 $999,000