Sullivan County  »  12723  »  County Road 164  »  250 County Road 164

250 County Road 164, Callicoon, NY 12723 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

250 County Road 164, Callicoon, NY 12723
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 250 County Road 164, Callicoon
Zip code 12723
County Sullivan
Municipality Delaware
Neighborhood Callicoon
Parcel ID 5-1-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 250 County Road 164, Callicoon

Sale date 08/25/2015
Sale price $120,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,223

Lot & Building Information for 250 County Road 164, Callicoon

Building sqft 1,469
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10.45
Year built 1976
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 250 County Road 164, Callicoon

• • Improvements for 250 County Road 164, Callicoon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 250 County Road 164, Callicoon

How many sq. ft. does 250 County Road 164, Callicoon, NY 12723 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 250 County Road 164, Callicoon, NY 12723 has a total of 1,469 square feet and a current price per square foot of $81.

What is the year built & the current market value of 250 County Road 164, Callicoon, NY 12723?

250 County Road 164, Callicoon, NY 12723 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $316,327.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 250 County Road 164, Callicoon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 250 County Road 164, Callicoon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/25/2015 $120,000

Title Documents for 250 County Road 164, Callicoon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/25/2015 - D
09/03/2015 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 250 County Road 164, Callicoon

Access detailed property tax data for 250 County Road 164, Callicoon, NY 12723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,489
Current property tax $2,223
Market value $316,327
Assessed value $155,000

Assessment History for 250 County Road 164, Callicoon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 250 County Road 164, Callicoon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $310,000 $155,000 16.06 $2,489 -12.86%
2024 $267,241 $155,000 18.43 $2,857 -16.27%
2023 $225,500 $155,000 22.01 $3,412 +6.72%
2022 $135,593 $120,000 26.64 $3,197 -4.00%
2021 $129,032 $120,000 27.75 $3,330 -3.44%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,923
Median age 48.1
Average household income $111,380
Family households 56.9%
Occupied housing units 890
Owner occupied units 82.2%
Average number of people per household 1.98
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $332,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $218,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 250 County Road 164, Callicoon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 250 County Road 164, Callicoon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 250 County Road 164, Callicoon

Here are the neighbors for 250 County Road 164, Callicoon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
257 County Road 131, Callicoon 1,200 01/10/2024
276 County Road 164, Callicoon 08/02/2002 $75,000
63 Sky View Dr, Callicoon 2,196 11/21/2019 $775,000
333 County Road 121, Hortonville 2,163
190 Robisch Hill Rd, Callicoon 1,734 11/24/2000 $30,000
255 County Road 164, Callicoon 1,675 03/04/2014 $255,000
273 County Road 164, Callicoon 924 01/20/2025
217 County Road 131, Callicoon 1,460 12/20/2024 $520,000