Sullivan County  »  12723  »  Polster Rd  »  100 Polster Rd

100 Polster Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 Property Information

100 Polster Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Polster Road, Callicoon, NY 12723
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Polster Road, Callicoon
Zip code 12723
County Sullivan
Municipality Delaware
Neighborhood Callicoon
Parcel ID 5-1-17.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Polster Road, Callicoon

Sale date 04/30/2018
Sale price $143,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,409

Lot & Building Information for 100 Polster Road, Callicoon

Building sqft 1,120
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.8
Lot dimensions 189 ft X 168 ft
Frontage 189
Depth 168
Year built 1977
Stories 1
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district West Sullivan

Other Property Data for 100 Polster Road, Callicoon

• • Improvements for 100 Polster Road, Callicoon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Polster Road, Callicoon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 100 Polster Road, Callicoon, NY 12723?

100 Polster Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 was built in 1977 and has a total of 1,120 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 100 Polster Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $150,000, the tax amount paid for 100 Polster Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 is $2,409.

When was 100 Polster Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 last sold and what was the last sale price?

100 Polster Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 was last sold in 04/30/2018 for $143,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Polster Road, Callicoon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Polster Road, Callicoon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/2018 $143,000
06/14/2002 $128,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 100 Polster Road, Callicoon with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 100 Polster Road, Callicoon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/30/2018 - D
05/14/2018 - R
Deed
06/14/2002 - D
06/24/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Polster Road, Callicoon

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Polster Road, Callicoon, NY 12723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,409
Market value $306,122
Assessed value $150,000

Assessment History for 100 Polster Road, Callicoon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Polster Road, Callicoon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $389,000 $194,500 16.06 $3,124 -12.86%
2024 $335,345 $194,500 18.43 $3,585 -16.27%
2023 $283,000 $194,500 22.01 $4,281 +28.76%
2022 $141,017 $124,800 26.64 $3,325 -4.00%
2021 $134,194 $124,800 27.75 $3,463 -3.44%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Polster Road, Callicoon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Polster Road, Callicoon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sullivan West Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 571 1.58
Sullivan West Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 571 1.58
East Ridge School NR Private 1-11 0 6.61
Damascus Christian Academy NR Private 0 6.90
Damascus Area School 6 Public PK, K-8 275 7.50

Nearest middle schools

Sullivan West High School At Lake Huntington 6 Public 7-12 477 5.40
East Ridge School NR Private 1-11 0 6.61
Damascus Christian Academy NR Private 0 6.90
Damascus Area School 6 Public PK, K-8 275 7.50
East Ridge School NR Private K-12 17 7.78

Nearest high schools