Sullivan County  »  12723  »  Miller Rd  »  106 Miller Rd

106 Miller Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 Property Information

106 Miller Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

106 Miller Road, Callicoon, NY 12723
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 106 Miller Road, Callicoon
Zip code 12723
County Sullivan
Municipality Delaware
Neighborhood Callicoon
Parcel ID 6-1-59

Sales & Tax Overview for 106 Miller Road, Callicoon

Sale date 10/21/2015
Sale price $237,500
Arm's length
Property tax $3,814

Lot & Building Information for 106 Miller Road, Callicoon

Building sqft 3,116
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 21.672
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 106 Miller Road, Callicoon

• • Improvements for 106 Miller Road, Callicoon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 106 Miller Road, Callicoon

How many sq. ft. does 106 Miller Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 106 Miller Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 has a total of 3,116 square feet and a current price per square foot of $76.

What is the year built & the current market value of 106 Miller Road, Callicoon, NY 12723?

106 Miller Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $484,694.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 106 Miller Road, Callicoon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 106 Miller Road, Callicoon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/21/2015 $237,500

Title Documents for 106 Miller Road, Callicoon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/21/2015 - D
11/23/2015 - R
Deed
01/15/1997 - D
02/14/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 106 Miller Road, Callicoon

Access detailed property tax data for 106 Miller Road, Callicoon, NY 12723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,814
Market value $484,694
Assessed value $237,500

Assessment History for 106 Miller Road, Callicoon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 106 Miller Road, Callicoon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $475,000 $237,500 16.06 $3,814 -12.86%
2024 $409,483 $237,500 18.43 $4,377 -16.27%
2023 $345,500 $237,500 22.01 $5,227 -17.38%
2022 $268,362 $237,500 26.64 $6,327 -4.00%
2021 $255,376 $237,500 27.75 $6,591 -3.44%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,923
Median age 48.1
Average household income $111,380
Family households 56.9%
Occupied housing units 890
Owner occupied units 82.2%
Average number of people per household 1.98
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $332,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $218,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 106 Miller Road, Callicoon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 106 Miller Road, Callicoon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 106 Miller Road, Callicoon

Here are the neighbors for 106 Miller Road, Callicoon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
115 County Road 164, Jeffersonville 3,945 04/26/2012
98 Schoolhouse Rd, Jeffersonville 3,205 09/28/2015
189 Miller Rd, Callicoon 1,527 02/25/1994 $68,000
207 Miller Rd, Callicoon 1,345 03/31/2023
96 Schoolhouse Rd, Jeffersonville 2,146 07/09/2021 $299,000
5214 Route 52, Callicoon 1,860 01/26/2012 $67,965
5236 Route 52, Jeffersonville 1,808 09/29/2021 $55,000