Sullivan County  »  12723  »  Tower Rd  »  212 Tower Rd

212 Tower Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 Property Information

212 Tower Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

212 Tower Road, Callicoon, NY 12723
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 212 Tower Road, Callicoon
Zip code 12723
County Sullivan
Municipality Delaware
Neighborhood Callicoon
Parcel ID 9-1-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 212 Tower Road, Callicoon

Property tax $5,597

Lot & Building Information for 212 Tower Road, Callicoon

Building sqft 2,147
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 95
Year built 1940
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district West Sullivan

Other Property Data for 212 Tower Road, Callicoon

• • Improvements for 212 Tower Road, Callicoon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 212 Tower Road, Callicoon

How many square feet does 212 Tower Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 212 Tower Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 has a total of 2,147 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 212 Tower Road, Callicoon, NY 12723?

212 Tower Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $711,224.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 212 Tower Road, Callicoon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 212 Tower Road, Callicoon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 212 Tower Road, Callicoon

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 212 Tower Road, Callicoon

Access detailed property tax data for 212 Tower Road, Callicoon, NY 12723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,597
Market value $711,224
Assessed value $348,500

Assessment History for 212 Tower Road, Callicoon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 212 Tower Road, Callicoon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $697,000 $348,500 16.06 $5,597 -12.86%
2024 $600,862 $348,500 18.43 $6,423 -16.27%
2023 $507,000 $348,500 22.01 $7,670 -17.38%
2022 $393,785 $348,500 26.64 $9,284 -4.00%
2021 $374,731 $348,500 27.75 $9,671 -3.44%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,923
Median age 48.1
Average household income $111,380
Family households 56.9%
Occupied housing units 890
Owner occupied units 82.2%
Average number of people per household 1.98
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $332,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $218,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 212 Tower Road, Callicoon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 212 Tower Road, Callicoon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 212 Tower Road, Callicoon

Here are the neighbors for 212 Tower Road, Callicoon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9589 Route 97, Callicoon 2,520 10/16/2008 $209,000
379 Kautz Rd, Callicoon
5067 Route 52, Jeffersonville 2,949 09/19/2000 $69,900
223 Tower Rd, Callicoon 720 02/11/2011
226 Seminary Rd, Callicoon 1,904 08/27/2024 $10
774 River Rd, Callicoon 1,308 09/25/2000 $87,500
5058 Route 52, Jeffersonville 1,032 10/16/2020 $195,000
5048 Route 52, Jeffersonville 2,120 07/11/2016 $65,000
5030 Route 52, Jeffersonville 1,492 08/19/2024 $300,000
9585 Route 97, Callicoon 1,352 06/28/2002 $94,000