Sullivan County  »  12723  »  Lower Main St  »  41 Lower Main St

41 Lower Main Street, Callicoon, NY 12723 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

41 Lower Main Street, Callicoon, NY 12723
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41 Lower Main Street, Callicoon
Zip code 12723
County Sullivan
Municipality Delaware
Parcel ID 14-5-57

Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Lower Main Street, Callicoon

Sale date 11/07/2016
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,490

Lot & Building Information for 41 Lower Main Street, Callicoon

Building sqft 2,400
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.14
Lot dimensions 46 ft X 82 ft
Frontage 46
Depth 82
Year built 1906
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 41 Lower Main Street, Callicoon

• • Improvements for 41 Lower Main Street, Callicoon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41 Lower Main Street, Callicoon

How many sq. ft. does 41 Lower Main Street, Callicoon, NY 12723 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 41 Lower Main Street, Callicoon, NY 12723 has a total of 2,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $104.

What is the year built & the current market value of 41 Lower Main Street, Callicoon, NY 12723?

41 Lower Main Street, Callicoon, NY 12723 was built in 1906 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $443,469.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41 Lower Main Street, Callicoon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Lower Main Street, Callicoon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/07/2016 $250,000

Title Documents for 41 Lower Main Street, Callicoon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/07/2016 - D
11/23/2016 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41 Lower Main Street, Callicoon

Access detailed property tax data for 41 Lower Main Street, Callicoon, NY 12723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,490
Market value $443,469
Assessed value $217,300

Assessment History for 41 Lower Main Street, Callicoon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Lower Main Street, Callicoon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $434,600 $217,300 16.06 $3,490 -12.86%
2024 $374,655 $217,300 18.43 $4,005 -16.27%
2023 $316,100 $217,300 22.01 $4,783 -17.38%
2022 $245,537 $217,300 26.64 $5,789 -4.00%
2021 $233,656 $217,300 27.75 $6,030 -3.44%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,923
Median age 48.1
Average household income $111,380
Family households 56.9%
Occupied housing units 890
Owner occupied units 82.2%
Average number of people per household 1.98
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $332,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $218,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Lower Main Street, Callicoon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Lower Main Street, Callicoon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 41 Lower Main Street, Callicoon

Here are the neighbors for 41 Lower Main Street, Callicoon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
23 A Dorrer Dr, Callicoon 1,800 02/15/2018 $755,000
53 Upper Main St, Callicoon 1,344 02/23/1996 $25,000
6 Creamery Rd, Callicoon 184
21 Mitchell Ave, Callicoon 1,292 02/17/2021 $249,000
11 Highview Ave, Callicoon 2,536 08/21/2010
9279 Route 97, Callicoon 1,896 10/14/2016 $143,500
31 Mitchell Ave, Callicoon 1,440 06/14/2022 $10
35 Lower Main St, Callicoon 3,343 06/02/2003 $215,000
43 Lower Main St, Callicoon 3,690 07/09/2018 $232,500
4 Highview Ave, Callicoon 2,728 05/05/2004